Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Collection, treatment and recycling of Mixed Wood
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£1,680,000
Submission deadline 15 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: LondonEnergy Ltd: "Collection, treatment and recycling of Mixed Wood". Published status: complete. Published value: £1,680,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 15 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | LondonEnergy Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 15 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,680,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: LondonEnergy Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for LondonEnergy Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondonEnergy Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Jan 2026, 12:05 GMT | Last source update23 Jan 2026, 12:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d729 | ||
What is being bought
LondonEnergy invite suppliers to bid for the collection, treatment and recycling of Mixed Wood for a contract period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 x one-year extensions (2+1+1)
Contract commencement date: 1st April 2026
The tender shall be for ONE LOT for the acceptance and recycling of c.12,000t PA Mixed Wood from our Waste Transfer Facilities situated in the North London Area.
The WOOD is primarily generated through HWRC and Local Authority collection services in North London and is considered grade C due to the mixed nature of the material. - As Municipal in origin, the Wood is free from any Grade D / hazardous materials that may be generated from commercial demolition and construction activities.
The amount and how they must be supplied will be provided in the specification as part of our tender bidding process and further details will be provided via the UK 4 Tender Notice to be published on or around the 30th October 2025.
To view this notice, please click here:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008730496
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
23 Jan 2026, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
23 Jan 2026, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Jan 2026, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
23 Jan 2026, 12:05 GMT - tender value changed
30 Oct 2025, 14:07 GMT - Status changed to active
30 Oct 2025, 14:07 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Oct 2025, 14:07 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 15 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
30 Oct 2025, 14:07 GMT - Buyer information updated
30 Oct 2025, 14:07 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Jan 2026, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline
15 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT - Award pending
23 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · £1,680,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards COUNTRYSTYLE RECYCLING LIMITED £1,680,000 · 23 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
LondonEnergy Ltd
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PXMX-9411-QDZJAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published