Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
East Suffolk Services Ltd (“ESSL”, “the Company”) is looking for a Recruitment Agency Provider to work with the Company providing strategic and operational support in the appointment of temporary roles across a variety of services and levels to proactively meet the company’s staffing needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d71a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017699-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 09:46:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069726-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017699-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004392-2026 |
| 30 Oct 2025 | tender | 069726-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T09:46:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d71a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYP-9499-VPHV",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "Hales Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2549-PPT-0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Agency Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Services Ltd (“ESSL”, “the Company”) is looking for a Recruitment Agency Provider to work with the Company providing strategic and operational support in the appointment of temporary roles across a variety of services and levels to proactively meet the company’s staffing needs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYP-9499-VPHV",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor West Wing East Suffolk House, Riduna Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolkservices.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYP-9499-VPHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Archer",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "Hales Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Flag Business Exchange, Vicarage Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03756814",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty.walpole@halesgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07715122137"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Recruitment Agency Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 833333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An additional optional extension of 1 year (2+1 arrangement) was allowed for in the tender documents."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T09:46:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T09:46:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d71a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYP-9499-VPHV",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "Hales Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2549-PPT-0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Agency Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Services Ltd (“ESSL”, “the Company”) is looking for a Recruitment Agency Provider to work with the Company providing strategic and operational support in the appointment of temporary roles across a variety of services and levels to proactively meet the company’s staffing needs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYP-9499-VPHV",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor West Wing East Suffolk House, Riduna Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolkservices.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYP-9499-VPHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Archer",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "Hales Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Flag Business Exchange, Vicarage Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03756814",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty.walpole@halesgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07715122137"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Recruitment Agency Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 833333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An additional optional extension of 1 year (2+1 arrangement) was allowed for in the tender documents."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T09:46:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-19T14:26:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d71a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYP-9499-VPHV",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Agency Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 833333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An additional optional extension of 1 year (2+1 arrangement) was allowed for in the tender documents."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T14:26:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDT-3863-XXJM",
"name": "Hales Group Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2549-PPT-0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Agency Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Services Ltd (“ESSL”, “the Company”) is looking for a Recruitment Agency Provider to work with the Company providing strategic and operational support in the appointment of temporary roles across a variety of services and levels to proactively meet the company’s staffing needs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYP-9499-VPHV",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor West Wing East Suffolk House, Riduna Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolkservices.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYP-9499-VPHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Archer",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDT-3863-XXJM",
"name": "Hales Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Flag Business Exchange, Vicarage Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.halescare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDT-3863-XXJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@halesgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069726-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T13:03:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d71a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYP-9499-VPHV",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2549-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 883300,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional additional extension of one year subject to supplier performance and funding."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "60% quality (divided into sub-criteria as in the tender documents) and 40% price. Full details in the tender documents."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60% quality (divided into sub-criteria as in the tender documents) and 40% price. Full details in the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Agency Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 883300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Invitation to Tender part A, Invitation to Tender part C, Draft Services Agreement, ESSL Pay Scale, ESSL People Strategy, Pricing Matrix, KPI's.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069726-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069726-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T13:03:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Services Ltd (“ESSL”, “the Company”) is looking for a Recruitment Agency Provider to work with the Company providing strategic and operational support in the appointment of temporary roles across a variety of services and levels to proactively meet the company’s staffing needs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 day payment terms. Full details in the tender documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register for free on the following link to view the full documentation and express interest once logged in and submit your tender response: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYP-9499-VPHV",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor West Wing East Suffolk House, Riduna Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolkservices.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYP-9499-VPHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Archer",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}