Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract has been awarded to ensure the continued provision of STAHL Online, supporting uninterrupted and secure access to NHS Wales e‑resources. With the previous agreement ending on 31 December 2025, this award maintains availability of neuropsychopharmacology learning and teaching materials that have been in place since 2023. The resource is widely used across NHS Wales, recommended by professionals, and remains essential to evidence‑based practice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d70c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002723-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 14:46:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002723-2026 |
| 30 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069697-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T14:46:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d70c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLY-1265-BRCD",
"name": "Cambridge University Press & Assessment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P21.90",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P21.90 Stahl Online",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded to ensure the continued provision of STAHL Online, supporting uninterrupted and secure access to NHS Wales e‑resources. With the previous agreement ending on 31 December 2025, this award maintains availability of neuropsychopharmacology learning and teaching materials that have been in place since 2023. The resource is widely used across NHS Wales, recommended by professionals, and remains essential to evidence‑based practice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Jones",
"email": "stacey.jones10@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442920502108"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLY-1265-BRCD",
"name": "Cambridge University Press & Assessment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge ",
"postalCode": "CB2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Printing House, Shaftesbury Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLY-1265-BRCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgia.papagrigoriou@cambridge.org",
"telephone": "01223 326050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STAHL Online",
"value": {
"amount": 12077,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12077
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T14:46:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T14:46:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d70c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLY-1265-BRCD",
"name": "Cambridge University Press & Assessment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P21.90",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P21.90 Stahl Online",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded to ensure the continued provision of STAHL Online, supporting uninterrupted and secure access to NHS Wales e‑resources. With the previous agreement ending on 31 December 2025, this award maintains availability of neuropsychopharmacology learning and teaching materials that have been in place since 2023. The resource is widely used across NHS Wales, recommended by professionals, and remains essential to evidence‑based practice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Jones",
"email": "stacey.jones10@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442920502108"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLY-1265-BRCD",
"name": "Cambridge University Press & Assessment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge ",
"postalCode": "CB2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Printing House, Shaftesbury Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLY-1265-BRCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgia.papagrigoriou@cambridge.org",
"telephone": "01223 326050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STAHL Online",
"value": {
"amount": 12077,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12077
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T14:46:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069697-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T12:08:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d70c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STAHL Online",
"value": {
"amount": 18634,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18634
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Year Three (Optional): 1st January 2028 – 31st December 2028"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T12:08:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLY-1265-BRCD",
"name": "Cambridge University Press & Assessment"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P21.90",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STAHL Online",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procuring STAHL Online is essential to ensuring continuous and secure access to NHS Wales re-resources, which have been in place since 2023. The current STAHL Online contract is due to expire on 31st December 2025. Maintaining this resource is justified, as it ensures NHS Wales users retain direct online access to reliable, up-to-date neuropsychopharmacology learning and teaching materials. These materials have been recommended by health and care professionals, have demonstrated high levels of usage, and are approved to support mental health professionals working in the field of neuropsychopharmacology.\nWithout continued access to this resource, NHS colleagues would be reliant upon their physical library services to purchase the latest printed materials. This would place additional strain on e-library services and budgets, and potentially limit timely access to essential, evidence-based information.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Jones",
"email": "stacey.jones10@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442920502108"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLY-1265-BRCD",
"name": "Cambridge University Press & Assessment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge ",
"postalCode": "CB2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Printing House, Shaftesbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridge.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLY-1265-BRCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgia.papagrigoriou@cambridge.org",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1223 326050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}