Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →
The King Charles III England Coast Path (ECP) is a nationwide initiative to provide a 2,700-mile National Trail and is being funded through Natural England's approved scheme. All funded stretches of the Coast Path must remain in use, and funded items remain functional and fit for purpose, for 5 years from the date of final payment of grant. To deliver a trail around the Island the Isle of Wight Council has identified ten stretches and six of these have been approved by DEFRA with the funding in place. Section IOW3 is one of those approved and funded and requiring completion at the earliest opportunity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d6eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069646-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 30 2025 10:44:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069646-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069646-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T10:44:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165193",
"name": "Crown Park Builders Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN771061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "English Network Coastal Paths IOW3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The King Charles III England Coast Path (ECP) is a nationwide initiative to provide a 2,700-mile National Trail and is being funded through Natural England's approved scheme.\nAll funded stretches of the Coast Path must remain in use, and funded items remain functional and fit for purpose, for 5 years from the date of final payment of grant.\nTo deliver a trail around the Island the Isle of Wight Council has identified ten stretches and six of these have been approved by DEFRA with the funding in place.\nSection IOW3 is one of those approved and funded and requiring completion at the earliest opportunity.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iow.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165193",
"name": "Crown Park Builders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "SP6 3DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Ringwood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@crownparkbuilders.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "English Network Coastal Paths IOW3",
"value": {
"amount": 102728,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123273.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069646-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069646-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T10:44:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069646-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T10:44:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165193",
"name": "Crown Park Builders Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN771061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "English Network Coastal Paths IOW3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The King Charles III England Coast Path (ECP) is a nationwide initiative to provide a 2,700-mile National Trail and is being funded through Natural England's approved scheme.\nAll funded stretches of the Coast Path must remain in use, and funded items remain functional and fit for purpose, for 5 years from the date of final payment of grant.\nTo deliver a trail around the Island the Isle of Wight Council has identified ten stretches and six of these have been approved by DEFRA with the funding in place.\nSection IOW3 is one of those approved and funded and requiring completion at the earliest opportunity.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iow.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165193",
"name": "Crown Park Builders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "SP6 3DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Ringwood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@crownparkbuilders.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "English Network Coastal Paths IOW3",
"value": {
"amount": 102728,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123273.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069646-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069646-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T10:44:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}