Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Enterprise Oxfordshire has received funding from the Department for Business and Trade to deliver additional business support in 25_26 to organisations with alternative business models, including co-operatives and mutuals.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056839-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 17:03:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056839-2026 |
| 30 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069898-2025 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069580-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056839-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T18:03:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11910247",
"name": "OSEP CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Business Support for Organisations with Alternative Business Models",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise Oxfordshire has received funding from the Department for Business and Trade to deliver additional business support in 25_26 to organisations with alternative business models, including co-operatives and mutuals.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11910247",
"name": "OSEP CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Aristotle Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.osep.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11910247",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hello@osep.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXT-2236-GRGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Business Support for Organisations with Alternative Business Models",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056839-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056839-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T18:03:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056839-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T18:03:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11910247",
"name": "OSEP CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Business Support for Organisations with Alternative Business Models",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise Oxfordshire has received funding from the Department for Business and Trade to deliver additional business support in 25_26 to organisations with alternative business models, including co-operatives and mutuals.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11910247",
"name": "OSEP CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Aristotle Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.osep.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11910247",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hello@osep.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXT-2236-GRGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Business Support for Organisations with Alternative Business Models",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056839-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056839-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T18:03:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T17:25:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Support for Organisations with Alternative Business Models",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension only possible if additional funding is made available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T17:25:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11910247",
"name": "OSEP CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Support for Organisations with Alternative Business Models",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise Oxfordshire has received funding from the Department for Business and Trade to deliver additional business support in 25_26 to organisations with alternative business models, including co-operatives and mutuals.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11910247",
"name": "OSEP CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Aristotle Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.osep.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11910247",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hello@osep.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXT-2236-GRGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069580-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T19:53:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Support for Organisations with Alternative Business Models",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension only possible if additional funding is made available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069580-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069580-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T19:53:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11910247",
"name": "OSEP CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Business Support for Organisations with Alternative Business Models",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise Oxfordshire has received funding from the Department for Business and Trade to deliver additional business support in 25_26 to organisations with alternative business models, including co-operatives and mutuals.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11910247",
"name": "OSEP CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Aristotle Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11910247",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "juliet@osep.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}