Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Portrait Gallery →
View official notice ↗Official source
National Portrait Gallery has had a Decarbonisation Plan produced. The work to produce this was funded by the Salix Low Carbon Skills Fund. The Gallery is seeking to appoint an experienced and innovative principal contractor to deliver a significant programme of decarbonisation works. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002868521
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085429-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 14:05:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069578-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085429-2025 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | tender | 069578-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-22T14:05:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPD-3846-CXZR",
"name": "National Portrait Gallery"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 86000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T14:05:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169891",
"name": "Capri Mechanical Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "990606841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Decarbonisation Project (NPG)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Portrait Gallery has had a Decarbonisation Plan produced. The work to produce this was funded by the Salix Low Carbon Skills Fund. The Gallery is seeking to appoint an experienced and innovative principal contractor to deliver a significant programme of decarbonisation works.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002868521",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPD-3846-CXZR",
"name": "National Portrait Gallery",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 0HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 St. Martin's Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPD-3846-CXZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@npg.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 7312 2476"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169891",
"name": "Capri Mechanical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM3 5XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cutlers Road, South Woodham Ferrers"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James McCarthy",
"email": "james.mccarthy@capri.co.uk",
"telephone": "01245321144"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-22T14:05:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPD-3846-CXZR",
"name": "National Portrait Gallery"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 86000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T14:05:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169891",
"name": "Capri Mechanical Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "990606841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Decarbonisation Project (NPG)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Portrait Gallery has had a Decarbonisation Plan produced. The work to produce this was funded by the Salix Low Carbon Skills Fund. The Gallery is seeking to appoint an experienced and innovative principal contractor to deliver a significant programme of decarbonisation works.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002868521",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPD-3846-CXZR",
"name": "National Portrait Gallery",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 0HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 St. Martin's Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPD-3846-CXZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@npg.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 7312 2476"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169891",
"name": "Capri Mechanical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM3 5XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cutlers Road, South Woodham Ferrers"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James McCarthy",
"email": "james.mccarthy@capri.co.uk",
"telephone": "01245321144"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069578-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T19:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPD-3846-CXZR",
"name": "National Portrait Gallery"
},
"tender": {
"id": "990606841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building fittings"
},
{
"id": "44115800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building internal fittings"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for art and cultural buildings"
},
{
"id": "45212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decarbonisation Project (NPG)",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069578-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069578-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T19:05:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Portrait Gallery has had a Decarbonisation Plan produced. The work to produce this was funded by the Salix Low Carbon Skills Fund. The Gallery is seeking to appoint an experienced and innovative principal contractor to deliver a significant programme of decarbonisation works.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990645610",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/mainMenu.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPD-3846-CXZR",
"name": "National Portrait Gallery",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 0HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 St. Martin's Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPD-3846-CXZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@npg.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 7312 2476"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}