Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Preparation of a Habitats Regulations Assessment (HRA) Pre-Screening Report and Integrated Sustainability Appraisal (ISA) Scoping Report for the South East Wales Strategic Development Plan
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d67a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069473-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 15:29:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069473-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069473-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T15:29:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d67a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "119355",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HRA Pre-Screening Report and ISA Scoping Report",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preparation of a Habitats Regulations Assessment (HRA) Pre-Screening Report and Integrated Sustainability Appraisal (ISA) Scoping Report for the South East Wales Strategic Development Plan",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maindy Road, Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Spark"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Matthams",
"email": "Richad.Matthams@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HRA Pre-Screening Report and ISA Scoping Report",
"value": {
"amount": 34840.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41808.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069473-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069473-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T15:29:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069473-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T15:29:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d67a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "119355",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HRA Pre-Screening Report and ISA Scoping Report",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preparation of a Habitats Regulations Assessment (HRA) Pre-Screening Report and Integrated Sustainability Appraisal (ISA) Scoping Report for the South East Wales Strategic Development Plan",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maindy Road, Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Spark"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Matthams",
"email": "Richad.Matthams@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HRA Pre-Screening Report and ISA Scoping Report",
"value": {
"amount": 34840.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41808.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069473-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069473-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T15:29:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}