Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
To appoint a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary team to carry out services including, but not limited to survey, management of works on site, through to agreement of final account and defects period, in relation to Moatview Park/Breda Road MEI.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d658 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038933-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 08:23:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069424-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038933-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035231-2026 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | tender | 069424-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038933-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T09:23:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d658",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "WATTS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-1038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P-1038 - Professional Services (all stages from survey through to completion on site) in relation to MEI at Moatview Park and Breda Road, Belfast.",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary team to carry out services\nincluding, but not limited to survey, management of works on site, through to agreement\nof final account and defects period, in relation to Moatview Park/Breda Road MEI.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "WATTS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 42 Trinity Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.watts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05728557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ojeu.notices@watts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDV-7384-WCDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115697.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138837
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nIn accordance with the Contract Conditions and Tender Notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038933-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038933-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T09:23:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Given the contract value, the inclusion of KPIs is not required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038933-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T09:23:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d658",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "WATTS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-1038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P-1038 - Professional Services (all stages from survey through to completion on site) in relation to MEI at Moatview Park and Breda Road, Belfast.",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary team to carry out services\nincluding, but not limited to survey, management of works on site, through to agreement\nof final account and defects period, in relation to Moatview Park/Breda Road MEI.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "WATTS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 42 Trinity Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.watts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05728557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ojeu.notices@watts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDV-7384-WCDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115697.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138837
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nIn accordance with the Contract Conditions and Tender Notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038933-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038933-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T09:23:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Given the contract value, the inclusion of KPIs is not required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035231-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T14:03:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d658",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-1038 - Professional Services (all stages from survey through to completion on site) in relation to MEI at Moatview Park and Breda Road, Belfast.",
"value": {
"amount": 115697.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138837
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "In accordance with the Contract Conditions and Tender Notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035231-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035231-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:03:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "WATTS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-1038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P-1038 - Professional Services (all stages from survey through to completion on site) in relation to MEI at Moatview Park and Breda Road, Belfast.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary team to carry out services including, but not limited to survey, management of works on site, through to agreement of final account and defects period, in relation to Moatview Park/Breda Road MEI.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "WATTS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 42 Trinity Square"
},
"control": {
"description": "Organisation name: Watts Group Holdings Limited\nRegistered legal form: Limited Company\nLaw registered: Companies Act 2006\nCompanies House number: 09835191\nType: Organisation\nCategory: Registered company\nRegistered address: 1st Floor, 42 Trinity Square, London, EC3N 4TH, UK\nPostal address: 1st Floor, 42 Trinity Square, London, EC3N 4TH, UK\nRegistration date: 21 October 2015\nControl conditions: Owns shares, Has voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors, Has other significant influence or\ncontrol."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.watts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05728557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ojeu.notices@watts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDV-7384-WCDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069424-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T14:29:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d658",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P-1038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services (all stages from survey through to completion on site) in relation to MEI at Moatview Park and Breda Road, Belfast.",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069424-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069424-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T14:29:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "To appoint a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary team to carry out services including, but not limited to survey, management of works on site, through to agreement of final account and defects period, in relation to Moatview Park/Breda Road MEI.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}