Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cheshire Fire Authority →
The Provision of Strategic Estates Consultancy Services - Due to the urgency arising from unforeseen circumstances, and with the appropriate approvals in place, the Contractor has provided a proposal dated 18th August 2025, for the provision of the Service under the CFA Standard Terms and Conditions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d63f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069377-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 13:25:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069377-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069377-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T13:25:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d63f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09389147",
"name": "31ten Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2704F",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Strategic Estates Consultancy Services 2025 CPA/SPU/2704F",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Strategic Estates Consultancy Services - Due to the urgency arising from unforeseen circumstances, and with the appropriate approvals in place, the Contractor has provided a proposal dated 18th August 2025, for the provision of the Service under the CFA Standard Terms and Conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Norton",
"email": "jane.norton@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09389147",
"name": "31ten Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 Long Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09389147",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@31tenconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "07395375602"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Strategic Estates Consultancy Services 2025 CPA/SPU/2704F",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53388
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may run for a period of one 1 year commencing on the date of signature, with the option to extend the contract for a further twelve 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6784",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6784",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "069377-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069377-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T13:25:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069377-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T13:25:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d63f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09389147",
"name": "31ten Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2704F",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Strategic Estates Consultancy Services 2025 CPA/SPU/2704F",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Strategic Estates Consultancy Services - Due to the urgency arising from unforeseen circumstances, and with the appropriate approvals in place, the Contractor has provided a proposal dated 18th August 2025, for the provision of the Service under the CFA Standard Terms and Conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Norton",
"email": "jane.norton@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09389147",
"name": "31ten Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 Long Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09389147",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@31tenconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "07395375602"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Strategic Estates Consultancy Services 2025 CPA/SPU/2704F",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53388
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may run for a period of one 1 year commencing on the date of signature, with the option to extend the contract for a further twelve 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6784",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6784",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "069377-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069377-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T13:25:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}