Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Erewash Borough Council →
Provision of Translation Services for Erewash Borough Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069276-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 11:10:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069276-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069276-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T11:10:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "LANGUAGE LINE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EBCT 420 Provision of Translation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct award via framework to the supplier offering the most economically advantageous solution for the Council's requirements.\nFramework used: ESPO Translation Services",
"buyerCategories": "Framework used: ESPO Translation Services\nUK Public Sector",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UK"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Translation Services for Erewash Borough Council",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "LANGUAGE LINE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Queen Elizabeth House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.languageline.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bids@Languageline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWN-1399-TZHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension to 31st October 2029 (subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069276-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069276-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T11:10:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069276-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T11:10:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "LANGUAGE LINE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EBCT 420 Provision of Translation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct award via framework to the supplier offering the most economically advantageous solution for the Council's requirements.\nFramework used: ESPO Translation Services",
"buyerCategories": "Framework used: ESPO Translation Services\nUK Public Sector",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UK"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Translation Services for Erewash Borough Council",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "LANGUAGE LINE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Queen Elizabeth House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.languageline.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bids@Languageline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWN-1399-TZHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension to 31st October 2029 (subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069276-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069276-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T11:10:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}