Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Food Standards Agency →
This project will provide a concise technical synthesis of the outputs of the PATH-SAFE (Pathogen Surveillance in Agriculture, Food and Environment) programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069275-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 11:08:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069275-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069275-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T11:08:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGX-4332-VPXR",
"name": "Fera Science Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PATH-SAFE Technical Synthesis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will provide a concise technical synthesis of the outputs of the PATH-SAFE (Pathogen Surveillance in Agriculture, Food and Environment) programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "YO1 7PR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.food.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fsa.commercial@food.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGX-4332-VPXR",
"name": "Fera Science Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO41 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Biotech Campus Sandhutton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGX-4332-VPXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracker@fera.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PATH-SAFE Technical Synthesis",
"value": {
"amount": 49308.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59170.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 3 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069275-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069275-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T11:08:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069275-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T11:08:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGX-4332-VPXR",
"name": "Fera Science Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PATH-SAFE Technical Synthesis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will provide a concise technical synthesis of the outputs of the PATH-SAFE (Pathogen Surveillance in Agriculture, Food and Environment) programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "YO1 7PR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.food.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fsa.commercial@food.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGX-4332-VPXR",
"name": "Fera Science Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO41 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Biotech Campus Sandhutton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGX-4332-VPXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracker@fera.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PATH-SAFE Technical Synthesis",
"value": {
"amount": 49308.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59170.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 3 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069275-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069275-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T11:08:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}