Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Be One Homes →
Platt Hill & Hulton Lane £2m Refurbishment Scheme - Professional Services required to include CDM Principle Designer, Building Regulations Principle Designer, Hybrid Building Surveyor/Contract Administrator/Quantity Surveyor
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069235-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 09:47:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069235-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:47:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06384221",
"name": "ANDERTON GABLES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792260",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Platt Hill / Hulton Lane Professional Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Platt Hill & Hulton Lane £2m Refurbishment Scheme - Professional Services required to include CDM Principle Designer, Building Regulations Principle Designer, Hybrid Building Surveyor/Contract Administrator/Quantity Surveyor",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06384221",
"name": "ANDERTON GABLES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thomas Carter House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.andertongables.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06384221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k.robinson@andertongables.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNX-2237-VDMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Platt Hill / Hulton Lane Professional Services",
"value": {
"amount": 136500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:47:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:47:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06384221",
"name": "ANDERTON GABLES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792260",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Platt Hill / Hulton Lane Professional Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Platt Hill & Hulton Lane £2m Refurbishment Scheme - Professional Services required to include CDM Principle Designer, Building Regulations Principle Designer, Hybrid Building Surveyor/Contract Administrator/Quantity Surveyor",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06384221",
"name": "ANDERTON GABLES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thomas Carter House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.andertongables.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06384221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k.robinson@andertongables.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNX-2237-VDMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Platt Hill / Hulton Lane Professional Services",
"value": {
"amount": 136500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:47:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}