Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Solar PV and installation on the roof of Rowan Chapel at North Devon Crematorium, as part of a project to decarbonise North Devon Council's built assets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069231-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 09:42:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069231-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069231-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:42:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165100",
"name": "Cook Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0040-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NDC0040-25 - North Devon Crematorium Solar",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Solar PV and installation on the roof of Rowan Chapel at North Devon Crematorium, as part of a project to decarbonise North Devon Council's built assets.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165100",
"name": "Cook Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Woodlands, Tawstock"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cook-electrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53705,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64446
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069231-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069231-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:42:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069231-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:42:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165100",
"name": "Cook Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0040-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NDC0040-25 - North Devon Crematorium Solar",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Solar PV and installation on the roof of Rowan Chapel at North Devon Crematorium, as part of a project to decarbonise North Devon Council's built assets.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165100",
"name": "Cook Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Woodlands, Tawstock"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cook-electrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53705,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64446
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069231-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069231-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:42:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}