Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
To design and implement a repair solution for a leaking bank at Sherwood Lake dam wall. Whilst the lake wall acts as a dam the lake does not fall under the Reservoirs Act 1975 as it only holds 10,000 cubic meters of water and not the minimum 25,000 cubic meters for the act to apply.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5c6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015884-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 07:49:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069180-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015884-2026 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076671-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | tender | 069180-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015884-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T07:49:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08590439",
"name": "RESTEK-UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5c6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Principal Designer and Principal Contractor for the design and repair of Sherwood Lake dam bank",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design and implement a repair solution for a leaking bank at Sherwood Lake dam wall. Whilst the lake wall acts as a dam the lake does not fall under the Reservoirs Act 1975 as it only holds 10,000 cubic meters of water and not the minimum 25,000 cubic meters for the act to apply.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08590439",
"name": "RESTEK-UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Restek House, Booth Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://restekltd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08590439",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@restekltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLR-7451-MJPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Principal Designer and Principal Contractor for the design and repair of Sherwood Lake dam bank",
"value": {
"amount": 43545.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52254.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T07:49:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015884-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T07:49:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08590439",
"name": "RESTEK-UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5c6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Principal Designer and Principal Contractor for the design and repair of Sherwood Lake dam bank",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design and implement a repair solution for a leaking bank at Sherwood Lake dam wall. Whilst the lake wall acts as a dam the lake does not fall under the Reservoirs Act 1975 as it only holds 10,000 cubic meters of water and not the minimum 25,000 cubic meters for the act to apply.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08590439",
"name": "RESTEK-UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Restek House, Booth Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://restekltd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08590439",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@restekltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLR-7451-MJPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Principal Designer and Principal Contractor for the design and repair of Sherwood Lake dam bank",
"value": {
"amount": 43545.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52254.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T07:49:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-24T19:05:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
},
{
"id": "45246400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-prevention works"
},
{
"id": "45246410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-defences maintenance works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sherwood Lake Dam Design and Repair",
"value": {
"amount": 43545.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52254.34
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T19:05:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167370",
"name": "Restek UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5c6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Principal Designer and Principal Contractor for the design and repair of Sherwood Lake dam bank",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) are looking to procure the services of an experienced marine contractor to design and implement a repair solution for a leaking bank at Sherwood Lake dam wall. Whilst the lake wall acts as a dam the lake does not fall under the Reservoirs Act 1975 as it only holds 10,000 cubic meters of water and not the minimum 25,000 cubic meters for the act to apply.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996617972",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892 554070"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167370",
"name": "Restek UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Restek House, Unit 1 Booth Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Knight",
"email": "timothy@restekltd.com",
"telephone": "+4401773438905"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069180-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T19:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5c6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Criteria"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
},
{
"id": "45246400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-prevention works"
},
{
"id": "45246410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-defences maintenance works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Principal Designer and Principal Contractor for the design and repair of Sherwood Lake dam bank",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069180-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069180-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T19:05:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) are looking to procure the services of an experienced marine contractor to design and implement a repair solution for a leaking bank at Sherwood Lake dam wall. Whilst the lake wall acts as a dam the lake does not fall under the Reservoirs Act 1975 as it only holds 10,000 cubic meters of water and not the minimum 25,000 cubic meters for the act to apply.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Royal-Tunbridge-Wells:-River-regulation-and-flood-control-works./27F5CWZZ4V\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/27F5CWZZ4V",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinesssportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892 554070"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}