Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
Swansea Arts Weekend Delivery Production Costs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069152-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 17:27:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069152-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069152-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T17:27:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by authors, composers, sculptors, entertainers and other individual artists"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYP-5196-XBCH",
"name": "DERYNCOCH CYF"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR8/25/062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Swansea Arts Weekend",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Swansea Arts Weekend Delivery Production Costs",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYP-5196-XBCH",
"name": "DERYNCOCH CYF",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanon",
"postalCode": "SY23 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tangarn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYP-5196-XBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "production@deryncoch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Swansea Arts Weekend",
"value": {
"amount": 79174,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95008.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T17:27:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069152-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T17:27:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by authors, composers, sculptors, entertainers and other individual artists"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYP-5196-XBCH",
"name": "DERYNCOCH CYF"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR8/25/062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Swansea Arts Weekend",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Swansea Arts Weekend Delivery Production Costs",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYP-5196-XBCH",
"name": "DERYNCOCH CYF",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanon",
"postalCode": "SY23 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tangarn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYP-5196-XBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "production@deryncoch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Swansea Arts Weekend",
"value": {
"amount": 79174,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95008.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T17:27:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}