Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069060-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T15:27:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d57f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069060-2025-CTM-DCO-61033-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152176",
"name": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-DCO-61033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is an intention to award a contract for Cwm Taf Morgannwg under the Health Trust Europe (HTE),\nLot 3c Temporary staffing solutions under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime- Wales 2025) for CT Radiographer staffing support across Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board sites. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period up to 23:59 6th November 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR Wales",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Central Valleys"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CT staffing - Lot 3c Health Trust Europe framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice marks the intention to award a contract for Cwm Taf Morgannwg under the Health Trust Europe (HTE)Temporary Staffing Solutions (TWS III), Lot 3c Pathology Reporting under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime- Wales 2025) for CT Radiographer support.",
"reviewDetails": "Deadline ends at 23:59 on 6th November 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This notice marks the intention to award a contract under the HealthTrust Europe (HTE) Framework Agreement –Lot 3c Total Workforce Solutions under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Leonard",
"email": "steven.leonard3@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152176",
"name": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH29AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45-51 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "recruitment@jenniereeves.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02088708143"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069060-2025-CTM-DCO-61033-1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069060-2025-CTM-DCO-61033-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period up to 23:59 on the 6th November 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice only serves as an intention to award under Health services PSR Wales\n(WA Ref:157485)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Oct 2025 · 069060-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "069060-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T15:27:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d57f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069060-2025-CTM-DCO-61033-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152176",
"name": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-DCO-61033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is an intention to award a contract for Cwm Taf Morgannwg under the Health Trust Europe (HTE),\nLot 3c Temporary staffing solutions under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime- Wales 2025) for CT Radiographer staffing support across Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board sites. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period up to 23:59 6th November 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR Wales",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Central Valleys"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CT staffing - Lot 3c Health Trust Europe framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice marks the intention to award a contract for Cwm Taf Morgannwg under the Health Trust Europe (HTE)Temporary Staffing Solutions (TWS III), Lot 3c Pathology Reporting under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime- Wales 2025) for CT Radiographer support.",
"reviewDetails": "Deadline ends at 23:59 on 6th November 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This notice marks the intention to award a contract under the HealthTrust Europe (HTE) Framework Agreement –Lot 3c Total Workforce Solutions under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Leonard",
"email": "steven.leonard3@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152176",
"name": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH29AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45-51 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "recruitment@jenniereeves.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02088708143"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069060-2025-CTM-DCO-61033-1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069060-2025-CTM-DCO-61033-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period up to 23:59 on the 6th November 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice only serves as an intention to award under Health services PSR Wales\n(WA Ref:157485)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}