Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069017-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T14:39:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d560",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007628",
"name": "GOLDING HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069017-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06983458",
"name": "ELLIOTT ENVIRONMENTAL DRAINAGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Servicing and Works \nRoutine Maintenance: Scheduled inspection, desludging, cleaning, and servicing of septic tanks and associated systems. \nEmergency Response: On-demand response to blockages, overflows, or equipment failures. \nMonitoring: Regular checks on effluent levels, inlet/outlet conditions, pumps, and filters. \nReporting: Maintenance logs, incident reports, and compliance documentation in line with environmental regulations."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232421",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sewage Plant Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Routine Maintenance: Scheduled inspection, desludging, cleaning, and servicing of septic tanks and associated systems. \nEmergency Response: On-demand response to blockages, overflows, or equipment failures. \nMonitoring: Regular checks on effluent levels, inlet/outlet conditions, pumps, and filters. \nReporting: Maintenance logs, incident reports, and compliance documentation in line with environmental regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "90400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award decision is based on.\n•\tProven Track Record and Competitive History:\nElliotts has won four prior tender exercises through open and competitive procurement processes. This established competitive success provides assurance that their pricing, quality, and performance remain market-tested and benchmarked against alternative suppliers.\n•\tProduct and Installation Compatibility:\nThe supplier's materials and systems are already installed across the organisation's housing stock. Continuing with Elliotts ensures full compatibility between existing and new installations, preventing mismatched components, warranty issues, and additional adaptation costs.\n•\tSelf-Maintenance of Installations:\nOngoing maintenance for their own installations, which delivers clear accountability for performance, quality, and longevity. This approach reduces duplication, avoids warranty disputes, and provides a seamless repair and maintenance service.\n•\tOperational Continuity and Risk Mitigation:\nA direct award ensures continuity of service for both planned servicing and responsive repairs, avoiding procurement delays that could disrupt delivery and impact resident satisfaction. It also mitigates the risk of introducing a new supplier unfamiliar with existing specifications.\n•\tSocial and Local Value:\nContinue to support local the community development and alignment with the organisation's social value objectives.\nhe tender process for awarding a Sewage services contract via a direct award using an established framework. The framework (national Framework Partnership) provides a streamlined, efficient approach to procurement while ensuring compliance with regulations",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007628",
"name": "GOLDING HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME141ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One, Stacey's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goldinghomes.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007628",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GOLDING HOMES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurment@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06983458",
"name": "ELLIOTT ENVIRONMENTAL DRAINAGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "AYLESFORD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06983458",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ELLIOTT ENVIRONMENTAL DRAINAGE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069017-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069017-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Oct 2025 · 069017-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "069017-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T14:39:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d560",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007628",
"name": "GOLDING HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069017-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06983458",
"name": "ELLIOTT ENVIRONMENTAL DRAINAGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Servicing and Works \nRoutine Maintenance: Scheduled inspection, desludging, cleaning, and servicing of septic tanks and associated systems. \nEmergency Response: On-demand response to blockages, overflows, or equipment failures. \nMonitoring: Regular checks on effluent levels, inlet/outlet conditions, pumps, and filters. \nReporting: Maintenance logs, incident reports, and compliance documentation in line with environmental regulations."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232421",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sewage Plant Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Routine Maintenance: Scheduled inspection, desludging, cleaning, and servicing of septic tanks and associated systems. \nEmergency Response: On-demand response to blockages, overflows, or equipment failures. \nMonitoring: Regular checks on effluent levels, inlet/outlet conditions, pumps, and filters. \nReporting: Maintenance logs, incident reports, and compliance documentation in line with environmental regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "90400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award decision is based on.\n•\tProven Track Record and Competitive History:\nElliotts has won four prior tender exercises through open and competitive procurement processes. This established competitive success provides assurance that their pricing, quality, and performance remain market-tested and benchmarked against alternative suppliers.\n•\tProduct and Installation Compatibility:\nThe supplier's materials and systems are already installed across the organisation's housing stock. Continuing with Elliotts ensures full compatibility between existing and new installations, preventing mismatched components, warranty issues, and additional adaptation costs.\n•\tSelf-Maintenance of Installations:\nOngoing maintenance for their own installations, which delivers clear accountability for performance, quality, and longevity. This approach reduces duplication, avoids warranty disputes, and provides a seamless repair and maintenance service.\n•\tOperational Continuity and Risk Mitigation:\nA direct award ensures continuity of service for both planned servicing and responsive repairs, avoiding procurement delays that could disrupt delivery and impact resident satisfaction. It also mitigates the risk of introducing a new supplier unfamiliar with existing specifications.\n•\tSocial and Local Value:\nContinue to support local the community development and alignment with the organisation's social value objectives.\nhe tender process for awarding a Sewage services contract via a direct award using an established framework. The framework (national Framework Partnership) provides a streamlined, efficient approach to procurement while ensuring compliance with regulations",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007628",
"name": "GOLDING HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME141ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One, Stacey's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goldinghomes.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007628",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GOLDING HOMES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurment@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06983458",
"name": "ELLIOTT ENVIRONMENTAL DRAINAGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "AYLESFORD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06983458",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ELLIOTT ENVIRONMENTAL DRAINAGE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069017-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069017-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}