Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Stafford Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Stafford Borough Council has awarded a supplier to deliver the monitoring of its CCTV system and associated tasks. The Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) provision at the Council is operated in accordance with the 'Surveillance Camera Code of Practice' (Home Office, 2022 and is designed to assist in the prevention, reduction and detection of crime. It is also used to provide evidence to relevant enforcement agencies, promote economic wellbeing and provide reassurance to the residents living in the borough about their safety.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d47a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027844-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 11:52:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068667-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027844-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002529-2026 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | tender | 068667-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027844-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:52:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d47a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08474013",
"name": "ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) Monitoring for Stafford Borough",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stafford Borough Council has awarded a supplier to deliver the monitoring of its CCTV system and associated tasks.\nThe Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) provision at the Council is operated in accordance with the 'Surveillance Camera Code of Practice' (Home Office, 2022 and is designed to assist in the prevention, reduction and detection of crime. It is also used to provide evidence to relevant enforcement agencies, promote economic wellbeing and provide reassurance to the residents living in the borough about their safety.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08474013",
"name": "ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Coldbath Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://enigma-cctv.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08474013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glen@enigma-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXN-6796-XYZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1001280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The term may be extended by 2 years to 31st March 2032 on the same terms for such period in accordance with the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T11:52:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027844-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:52:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d47a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08474013",
"name": "ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) Monitoring for Stafford Borough",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stafford Borough Council has awarded a supplier to deliver the monitoring of its CCTV system and associated tasks.\nThe Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) provision at the Council is operated in accordance with the 'Surveillance Camera Code of Practice' (Home Office, 2022 and is designed to assist in the prevention, reduction and detection of crime. It is also used to provide evidence to relevant enforcement agencies, promote economic wellbeing and provide reassurance to the residents living in the borough about their safety.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08474013",
"name": "ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Coldbath Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://enigma-cctv.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08474013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glen@enigma-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXN-6796-XYZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1001280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The term may be extended by 2 years to 31st March 2032 on the same terms for such period in accordance with the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T11:52:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T10:30:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d47a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1001280
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The term may be extended by 2 years to 31st March 2032 on the same terms for such period in accordance with the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T10:30:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08474013",
"name": "ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) Monitoring for Stafford Borough",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stafford Borough Council has awarded a supplier to deliver the monitoring of its CCTV system and associated tasks.\nThe Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) provision at the Council is operated in accordance with the 'Surveillance Camera Code of Practice' (Home Office, 2022 and is designed to assist in the prevention, reduction and detection of crime. It is also used to provide evidence to relevant enforcement agencies, promote economic wellbeing and provide reassurance to the residents living in the borough about their safety.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08474013",
"name": "ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Coldbath Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://enigma-cctv.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08474013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glen@enigma-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXN-6796-XYZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068667-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T15:48:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d47a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA3694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 834400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1001280
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The term may be extended by 2 years to 31st March 2032 on the same terms for such period in accordance with the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Operational Management, Policy and Procedures",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Organisation & Set Up",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) Monitoring for Stafford Borough",
"value": {
"amount": 834400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1001280
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-6687",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6687",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "eTendering Portal User Guide",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "068667-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068667-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T15:48:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Stafford Borough Council is seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver the monitoring of its CCTV system and associated tasks. \nThe Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) provision at the Council is operated in accordance with the 'Surveillance Camera Code of Practice' (Home Office, 2022 and is designed to assist in the prevention, reduction and detection of crime. It is also used to provide evidence to relevant enforcement agencies, promote economic wellbeing and provide reassurance to the residents living in the borough about their safety.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documents are available through the e-tendering system 'Proactis'.\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com\nSuppliers should set up a profile on Proactis by completing their company details first. Then registering their interest to this specific tender opportunity by searching under reference IA3694.\nAll bids must be submitted back to Proactis prior to the tender deadline. Any questions regarding the tender must go through the e-tendering system via the message function. Please do not contact the Buyer direct.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}