Lot 1
No lot description published.
The NOC requires the provision of an integrated PH sensor unit that is compatible with our existing solutions and engineering specifications. The SeapHox 2 instrument is identified as a solution meeting this requirement. It incorporates temperature and salinity sensors for automated in situ pH data conversion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d471 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068653-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 15:28:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068653-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068653-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T15:28:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d471",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38292000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrographic instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04831755",
"name": "PLANET OCEAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hydrographic PH Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NOC requires the provision of an integrated PH sensor unit that is compatible with our existing solutions and engineering specifications. The SeapHox 2 instrument is identified as a solution meeting this requirement. It incorporates temperature and salinity sensors for automated in situ pH data conversion.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://noc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04831755",
"name": "PLANET OCEAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Camberley Business Centre, Bracebridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.planet-ocean.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04831755",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@planet-ocean.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMT-3252-TZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34536.85,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 41444.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T15:28:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068653-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T15:28:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d471",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38292000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrographic instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04831755",
"name": "PLANET OCEAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hydrographic PH Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NOC requires the provision of an integrated PH sensor unit that is compatible with our existing solutions and engineering specifications. The SeapHox 2 instrument is identified as a solution meeting this requirement. It incorporates temperature and salinity sensors for automated in situ pH data conversion.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://noc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04831755",
"name": "PLANET OCEAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Camberley Business Centre, Bracebridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.planet-ocean.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04831755",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@planet-ocean.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMT-3252-TZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34536.85,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 41444.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T15:28:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}