Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hertsmere Borough Council →
Pay and display machines for parking
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d432 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068551-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 13:13:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068551-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068551-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T13:13:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d432",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWN-1432-TXYZ",
"name": "Hertsmere Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking meters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09971838",
"name": "INTERNATIONAL PARKING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HC294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pay and Display Solutions (machines)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pay and display machines for parking",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWN-1432-TXYZ",
"name": "Hertsmere Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 1WA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Elstree Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWN-1432-TXYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hertsmere.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09971838",
"name": "INTERNATIONAL PARKING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Railway Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ipsgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09971838",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNT-7672-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 379287,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 455144.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-03-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months for additional equipment\nMaintenance agreement contract period including any extensions - from the end of the warranty period of one year for a further five years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068551-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068551-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T13:13:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068551-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T13:13:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d432",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWN-1432-TXYZ",
"name": "Hertsmere Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking meters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09971838",
"name": "INTERNATIONAL PARKING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HC294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pay and Display Solutions (machines)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pay and display machines for parking",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWN-1432-TXYZ",
"name": "Hertsmere Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 1WA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Elstree Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWN-1432-TXYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hertsmere.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09971838",
"name": "INTERNATIONAL PARKING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Railway Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ipsgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09971838",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNT-7672-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 379287,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 455144.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-03-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months for additional equipment\nMaintenance agreement contract period including any extensions - from the end of the warranty period of one year for a further five years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068551-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068551-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T13:13:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}