Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Specialist recruitment for a service director
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d411 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068505-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 11:52:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068505-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068505-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:52:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d411",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14832662",
"name": "NEEMAR SEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Service Director Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist recruitment for a service director",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14832662",
"name": "NEEMAR SEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cubo Manchester No1 Spinningfields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neemarsearch.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14832662",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lukejoy@neemarsearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHJQ-4994-PXMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068505-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068505-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:52:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068505-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:52:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d411",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14832662",
"name": "NEEMAR SEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Service Director Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist recruitment for a service director",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14832662",
"name": "NEEMAR SEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cubo Manchester No1 Spinningfields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neemarsearch.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14832662",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lukejoy@neemarsearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHJQ-4994-PXMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068505-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068505-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:52:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}