Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
Coventry City Council led on a joint tender with Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council for the supply of electoral printing and associated services, this includes personalisation and direct mailing. This is seen as a specialist market with the majority of context being prescribed by law. The tender is split into 2 lots and we have appointed 1 supplier per lot: Lot 1 - Elections Lot 2 - Annual canvass and weekly print
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d395 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027315-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 13:06:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027315-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000766-2026 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | tender | 068284-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027315-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:06:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electoral forms"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184432",
"name": "FACILITIES & CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electoral forms"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSW-24450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CSW - Electoral Printing (2026)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "One supplier was appointed to each of the two lots, clients are to approach the awarded supplier for their requirements depending on the goods/services required."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Coventry City Council led on a joint tender with Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council for the supply of electoral printing and associated services, this includes personalisation and direct mailing. This is seen as a specialist market with the majority of context being prescribed by law.\nThe tender is split into 2 lots and we have appointed 1 supplier per lot:\nLot 1 - Elections\nLot 2 - Annual canvass and weekly print",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184432",
"name": "FACILITIES & CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24 9QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FCS Laser Mail, Wood Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcslasermail.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03184432",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@fcslasermail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXG-8844-THJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/campaigns/civica-election-services/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02263092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "electionservices@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGC-9469-GPCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: Elections",
"value": {
"amount": 2485000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2982000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027315-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027315-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:06:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Annual canvass, annual postal vote re-application and weekly print",
"value": {
"amount": 2485000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2982000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027315-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027315-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:06:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027315-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:06:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electoral forms"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184432",
"name": "FACILITIES & CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electoral forms"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSW-24450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CSW - Electoral Printing (2026)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "One supplier was appointed to each of the two lots, clients are to approach the awarded supplier for their requirements depending on the goods/services required."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Coventry City Council led on a joint tender with Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council for the supply of electoral printing and associated services, this includes personalisation and direct mailing. This is seen as a specialist market with the majority of context being prescribed by law.\nThe tender is split into 2 lots and we have appointed 1 supplier per lot:\nLot 1 - Elections\nLot 2 - Annual canvass and weekly print",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184432",
"name": "FACILITIES & CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24 9QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FCS Laser Mail, Wood Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcslasermail.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03184432",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@fcslasermail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXG-8844-THJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/campaigns/civica-election-services/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02263092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "electionservices@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGC-9469-GPCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: Elections",
"value": {
"amount": 2485000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2982000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027315-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027315-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:06:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Annual canvass, annual postal vote re-application and weekly print",
"value": {
"amount": 2485000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2982000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027315-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027315-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:06:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000766-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-06T15:31:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electoral forms"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Elections",
"value": {
"amount": 2485000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2982000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000766-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000766-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T15:31:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184432",
"name": "FACILITIES & CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electoral forms"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - Annual canvass, annual postal vote re-application and weekly print",
"value": {
"amount": 2485000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2982000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000766-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000766-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T15:31:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSW-24450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CSW - Electoral Printing (2026)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Coventry City Council are leading on a joint tender with Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council for the supply of electoral printing and associated services, this includes personalisation and direct mailing. This is seen as a specialist market with the majority of\ncontext being prescribed by law.\nThe tender will be split into 2 lots and we will appoint 1 supplier per lot:\nLot 1 - Elections\nLot 2 - Annual canvass and weekly print",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184432",
"name": "FACILITIES & CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24 9QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FCS Laser Mail, Wood Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcslasermail.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03184432",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@fcslasermail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXG-8844-THJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/campaigns/civica-election-services/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02263092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "electionservices@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGC-9469-GPCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068284-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T15:34:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CSW-24450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Elections",
"value": {
"amount": 2485000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2982000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For Local Elections, Parliamentary Elections, Police and Crime Commissioner, Combined Authority and other elections - poll cards with maps, absent voter cards and unoccupied property poll cards, ballot papers, large print ballot papers, braille ballot papers and absent voter packs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract / Project Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Continuity of Supply / Critical Deadlines",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliant Mail",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Annual canvass, annual postal vote re-application and weekly print",
"value": {
"amount": 2485000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2982000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Register of Electors annual canvass printing, annual postal vote re-application process and weekly print requirements to meet statutory requirements",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract / Project Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Continuity of Supply / Critical Deadlines",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliant Mail",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electoral forms"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electoral forms"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electoral Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 2485000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2982000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"description": "Tenderers shall access the tender documents via the Council's e-procurement portal. Registration (free) and sign-in required.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "068284-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068284-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T15:34:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single supplier Lots, with the MAT awarded to each Lot. Tenderers can be awarded both Lots.",
"buyerCategories": "Warwick District Council",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKG13"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Coventry City Council are leading on a joint tender with Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council for the supply of electoral printing and associated services, this includes personalisation and direct mailing. This is seen as a specialist market with the majority of context being prescribed by law.\nThe tender will be split into 2 lots and we will appoint 1 supplier per lot:\nLot 1 - Elections\nLot 2 - Annual canvass and weekly print",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}