← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Regional Green Social Prescribing Programme

Buyer: York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority →

BuyerYork and North Yorkshire Combined Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Oct 2025

What is being bought

The York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority (YNYCA) is seeking a lead supplier to deliver a programme of Green Social Prescribing (GSP) activity across the region, which aligns with the strategic objectives of both the York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority and the UK Shared Prosperity Fund.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£100,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d360
Latest release ID068186-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 24 2025 11:43:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Oct 2025award, contract068186-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068186-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-24T12:43:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d360",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
    "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09861371",
          "name": "North Yorkshire Moors National Park Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "102103",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Regional Green Social Prescribing Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority (YNYCA) is seeking a lead supplier to deliver a programme of Green Social Prescribing (GSP) activity across the region, which aligns with the strategic objectives of both the York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority and the UK Shared Prosperity Fund.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
      "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Joel.green@york.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09861371",
      "name": "North Yorkshire Moors National Park Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO62 5BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Vicarage Bondgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09861371",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "j.metcalfe@northyorkmoorstrust.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100000.25
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068186-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068186-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-24T12:43:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Oct 2025 · 068186-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068186-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-24T12:43:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d360",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
    "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09861371",
          "name": "North Yorkshire Moors National Park Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "102103",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Regional Green Social Prescribing Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority (YNYCA) is seeking a lead supplier to deliver a programme of Green Social Prescribing (GSP) activity across the region, which aligns with the strategic objectives of both the York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority and the UK Shared Prosperity Fund.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
      "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Joel.green@york.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09861371",
      "name": "North Yorkshire Moors National Park Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO62 5BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Vicarage Bondgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09861371",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "j.metcalfe@northyorkmoorstrust.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100000.25
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068186-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068186-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-24T12:43:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}