Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wyre Borough Council →
Supply of Iken Cloud Legal Case Management and Time Recording and associated services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068024-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 08:03:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068024-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T09:03:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02776536",
"name": "IKEN BUSINESS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2f6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal case management system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Iken Cloud Legal Case Management and Time Recording and associated services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
"postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02776536",
"name": "IKEN BUSINESS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, PS21"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iken.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02776536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@iken.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGT-2696-WVWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legal Case Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 27530,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33036
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068024-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068024-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T09:03:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T09:03:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02776536",
"name": "IKEN BUSINESS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2f6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal case management system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Iken Cloud Legal Case Management and Time Recording and associated services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
"postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02776536",
"name": "IKEN BUSINESS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, PS21"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iken.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02776536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@iken.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGT-2696-WVWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legal Case Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 27530,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33036
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068024-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068024-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T09:03:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}