Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council on behalf of the Kent and Medway Air Quality Monitoring Network (KMAQMN) are seeking to procure the service of air quality data management including the provision and management of a dedicated web-based service. This partnership includes Kent Local Authorities, (excluding Dartford & Sevenoaks Councils), Medway Unitary and Kent County Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070162-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 10:13:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075444-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070162-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010730-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 075444-2025 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | tender | 067996-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T11:13:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08229264",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Air Quality Data Management Services to the Kent and Medway Air Quality Monitoring Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council on behalf of the Kent and Medway Air Quality Monitoring Network (KMAQMN) are seeking to procure the service of air quality data management including the provision and management of a dedicated web-based service. This partnership includes Kent Local Authorities, (excluding Dartford & Sevenoaks Councils), Medway Unitary and Kent County Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tunbridgewells.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08229264",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham-By-Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 5FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shoreham Technical Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ricardo.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08229264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportteam.ee@ricardo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177270.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial 3-year term to expire on 31/03/2029, with the option to\nextend by four 1-year periods (3+1+1+1+1).\nThis contract was signed on the 8th June 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T11:13:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T11:13:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08229264",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Air Quality Data Management Services to the Kent and Medway Air Quality Monitoring Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council on behalf of the Kent and Medway Air Quality Monitoring Network (KMAQMN) are seeking to procure the service of air quality data management including the provision and management of a dedicated web-based service. This partnership includes Kent Local Authorities, (excluding Dartford & Sevenoaks Councils), Medway Unitary and Kent County Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tunbridgewells.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08229264",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham-By-Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 5FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shoreham Technical Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ricardo.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08229264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportteam.ee@ricardo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177270.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial 3-year term to expire on 31/03/2029, with the option to\nextend by four 1-year periods (3+1+1+1+1).\nThis contract was signed on the 8th June 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T11:13:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010730-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T19:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177270.72
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract will be for an initial 3-year terms with the option on 4 annual extensions. (3+1+1+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T19:05:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08229264",
"name": "Ricardo-AEA Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Air Quality Data Management Services to the Kent and Medway Air Quality Monitoring Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council on behalf of the Kent and Medway Air Quality Monitoring Network (KMAQMN) are seeking to procure the service of air quality data management including the provision and management of a dedicated web-based service. This partnership includes Kent Local Authorities, (excluding Dartford & Sevenoaks Councils), Medway Unitary and Kent County Council. The Authority intends to award the contract to a sole contractor on the basis of the tenders submitted which in the Network Members opinion represents the best understanding of the issues and needs facing the Network.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012243411",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08229264",
"name": "Ricardo-AEA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harwell",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08229264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportteam.ee@ricardo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075444-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T19:05:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract will be for an initial 3-year terms with the option on 4 annual extensions. (3+1+1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost/ Quality Ratio",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost/ Quality Ratio"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Air Quality Data Management Services to the Kent and Medway Air Quality Monitoring Network",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075444-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075444-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T19:05:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council on behalf of the Kent and Medway Air Quality Monitoring Network (KMAQMN) are seeking to procure the service of air quality data management including the provision and management of a dedicated web-based service. This partnership includes Kent Local Authorities, (excluding Dartford & Sevenoaks Councils), Medway Unitary and Kent County Council. The Authority intends to award the contract to a sole contractor on the basis of the tenders submitted which in the Network Members opinion represents the best understanding of the issues and needs facing the Network.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995692645",
"riskDetails": "Description Of Risk - Local Government Reorganisation - Likelihood - High - Would this lead to potential modification of contract. If so how? - Potential novation of contract\nDescription Of Risk - Instruments may be increased/ decreased throughout the contract term - Likelihood - Medium - Would this lead to potential modification of contract. If so how? - Potential change in contract value",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067996-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract will be for an initial 3-year terms with the option on 4 annual extensions. (3+1+1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost/ Quality Ratio",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost/ Quality Ratio"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Air Quality Data Management Services to the Kent and Medway Air Quality Monitoring Network",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067996-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067996-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T19:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council on behalf of the Kent and Medway Air Quality Monitoring Network (KMAQMN) are seeking to procure the service of air quality data management including the provision and management of a dedicated web-based service. This partnership includes Kent Local Authorities, (excluding Dartford & Sevenoaks Councils), Medway Unitary and Kent County Council. The Authority intends to award the contract to a sole contractor on the basis of the tenders submitted which in the Network Members opinion represents the best understanding of the issues and needs facing the Network.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Tunbridge-Wells:-Environmental-engineering-consultancy-services./3WM4T7M62B\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/3WM4T7M62B",
"riskDetails": "Description Of Risk - Local Government Reorganisation - Likelihood - High - Would this lead to potential modification of contract. If so how? - Potential novation of contract\nDescription Of Risk - Instruments may be increased/ decreased throughout the contract term - Likelihood - Medium - Would this lead to potential modification of contract. If so how? - Potential change in contract value",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}