Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
26 affordable homes and related infrastructure in Redruth, Cornwall.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076012-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 12:49:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076012-2025 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067994-2025 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067993-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076012-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T12:49:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHL189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pevnventon Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "26 affordable homes and related infrastructure in Redruth, Cornwall.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Coastline have identified a housing need in a particular area;\nThe only available site is in the control of EBC.\nOwing to the fact that:\no There are no alternative sites that meet Coastlines' identified need; and\no EBC is not willing to dispose of the site to another developer;\nCoastline have no choice but to engage with that enterprise directly.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Lemon Villas Lemon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ebcpartnerships.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08912263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ebcpartnerships.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-2717-NWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8195",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8195",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076012-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076012-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T12:49:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "Review of quality of delivery via site inspection from our Technical Manager. Site visits are maintained on a monthly basis with quality RAG rated.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Health and Safety",
"description": "Independent Health and Safety Visits are conducted by our external advisors at least every 3 months and internal site visits monthly are undertaken by our internal representatives. Both are RAG rated.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery Performance",
"description": "Delivery performance is monitored against our funding requirements and reported at management and executive level within the organisation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076012-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T12:49:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHL189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pevnventon Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "26 affordable homes and related infrastructure in Redruth, Cornwall.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Coastline have identified a housing need in a particular area;\nThe only available site is in the control of EBC.\nOwing to the fact that:\no There are no alternative sites that meet Coastlines' identified need; and\no EBC is not willing to dispose of the site to another developer;\nCoastline have no choice but to engage with that enterprise directly.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Lemon Villas Lemon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ebcpartnerships.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08912263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ebcpartnerships.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-2717-NWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8195",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8195",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076012-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076012-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T12:49:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "Review of quality of delivery via site inspection from our Technical Manager. Site visits are maintained on a monthly basis with quality RAG rated.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Health and Safety",
"description": "Independent Health and Safety Visits are conducted by our external advisors at least every 3 months and internal site visits monthly are undertaken by our internal representatives. Both are RAG rated.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery Performance",
"description": "Delivery performance is monitored against our funding requirements and reported at management and executive level within the organisation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067994-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T18:28:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6150000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067994-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067994-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T18:28:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHL189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Penventon Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of 26 Affordable homes with associated infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Lemon Villas Lemon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ebcpartnerships.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08912263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ebcpartnerships.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-2717-NWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067993-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T18:13:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6150000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067993-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067993-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T18:13:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHL189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Penventon Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of 26 Affordable homes with associated infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Coastline have identified a housing need in a particular area;\nThe only available site is in the control of EBC.\nOwing to the fact that:\no There are no alternative sites that meet Coastlines' identified need; and\no EBC is not willing to dispose of the site to another developer;\nCoastline have no choice but to engage with that enterprise directly.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Lemon Villas Lemon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ebcpartnerships.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08912263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ebcpartnerships.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-2717-NWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}