Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
The appointed provider will ensure all clocks are serviced, maintained, and repaired in accordance with the agreed service schedule, relevant standards, and Council policies, ensuring continued reliability and safe operation of all timepieces.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d28f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017886-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 12:47:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017886-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011034-2026 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | tender | 067857-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T12:47:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d28f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175640",
"name": "SMITH OF DERBY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF CLOCKS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointed provider will ensure all clocks are serviced, maintained, and repaired in \naccordance with the agreed service schedule, relevant standards, and Council policies, \nensuring continued reliability and safe operation of all timepieces.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175640",
"name": "SMITH OF DERBY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE21 4AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "112 ALFRETON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BOB.BETTS@SMITHOFDERBY.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "X1 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12722",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12722",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "017886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T12:47:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T12:47:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d28f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175640",
"name": "SMITH OF DERBY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF CLOCKS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointed provider will ensure all clocks are serviced, maintained, and repaired in \naccordance with the agreed service schedule, relevant standards, and Council policies, \nensuring continued reliability and safe operation of all timepieces.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175640",
"name": "SMITH OF DERBY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE21 4AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "112 ALFRETON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BOB.BETTS@SMITHOFDERBY.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "X1 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12722",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12722",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "017886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T12:47:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-06T14:52:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d28f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clocks - Service & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "X1 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T14:52:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173818",
"name": "JANE FENTON"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clocks - Service & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service & Maintenance of clocks",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173818",
"name": "JANE FENTON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE21 4AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "112 ALFRETON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jane.fenton@smithofderby.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067857-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T14:30:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d28f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "104598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Evaluation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of clocks"
},
{
"id": "39254100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clocks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clocks - Service & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067857-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067857-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T14:30:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to appoint a single provider to deliver comprehensive servicing, maintenance, and repair services for clocks under the Council’s responsibility. The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with a further option extension of 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and ongoing requirement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T23:30:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99331&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alicia Walshaw",
"email": "Alicia.Walshaw@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142734567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}