Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of a new outsourced hybrid Security Operation Centre, providing UK-based 24/7 Managed Detection and Response (MDR), Digital Forensics and Incident Response (DFIR) and Cyber Threat Intelligence (CTI) capabilities. The supplier will integrate with our existing SIEM and EDR/XDR capabilities as well as our IT ticketing system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d289 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080730-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 09:53:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010987-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080730-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060762-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | tender | 010987-2026 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | planningUpdate | 069515-2025 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | planning | 067845-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080730-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:53:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d289",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed Security Operation Centre",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a new outsourced hybrid Security Operation Centre, providing UK-based 24/7 Managed Detection and Response (MDR), Digital Forensics and Incident Response (DFIR) and Cyber Threat Intelligence (CTI) capabilities.\nThe supplier will integrate with our existing SIEM and EDR/XDR capabilities as well as our IT ticketing system.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, The St Botolph Building, 138-139 Houndsditch"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01428210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNM-8883-CCXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1251780.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "FSCS reserves the right to extend on 2 occassions by 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:53:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs were set but not published. The contract value is below £5 million including VAT."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080730-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:53:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d289",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed Security Operation Centre",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a new outsourced hybrid Security Operation Centre, providing UK-based 24/7 Managed Detection and Response (MDR), Digital Forensics and Incident Response (DFIR) and Cyber Threat Intelligence (CTI) capabilities.\nThe supplier will integrate with our existing SIEM and EDR/XDR capabilities as well as our IT ticketing system.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, The St Botolph Building, 138-139 Houndsditch"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01428210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNM-8883-CCXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1251780.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "FSCS reserves the right to extend on 2 occassions by 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:53:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs were set but not published. The contract value is below £5 million including VAT."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060762-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-29T13:42:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d289",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1189380
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "FSCS reserves the right to extend on 2 occassions by 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060762-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060762-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T13:42:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed Security Operation Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a new outsourced hybrid Security Operation Centre, providing UK-based 24/7 Managed Detection and Response (MDR), Digital Forensics and Incident Response (DFIR) and Cyber Threat Intelligence (CTI) capabilities.\nThe supplier will integrate with our existing SIEM and EDR/XDR capabilities as well as our IT ticketing system.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, The St Botolph Building, 138-139 Houndsditch"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01428210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNM-8883-CCXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010987-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T14:09:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d289",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1850000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "FSCS will have the option to extend twice by periods of 12 months each (Maximum term 5 years)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Legal and financial capacity conditions of participation: Legal and financial conditions of participation are set out in the PSQ which can be obtained via the Portal on registration to express interest.\nSuppliers requesting to participate in this procurement competition are required to submit their completed PSQs through Delta-esourcing by the deadline set out in this tender notice."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Technical ability conditions of participation: Technical ability conditions of participation are set out in the PSQ which can be obtained via the Portal on registration to express interest.\nSuppliers requesting to participate in this procurement competition are required to submit their completed PSQs through Delta-esourcing by the deadline set out in this tender notice."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Security Operation Centre",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1850000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XME9E9VGYY",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XME9E9VGYY",
"description": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XME9E9VGYY",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XME9E9VGYY",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "010987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T14:09:35Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This tender notice is for the award of a public contract through a competitive flexible procedure in accordance with section 20(1) and (2)(b) of the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe technical specification which are expected to be met for this procurement can be found in the Service Requirements document which is available via the Portal.\nFSCS intends to shortlist up to 5 suppliers with the highest scoring Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) responses to participate in the tender stages (ITT) of the competitive flexible procedure. The 5 shortlisted suppliers will be invited to submit their tenders.\nAt the ITT stage, FSCS may conduct Site Visits and Presentations as part of the evalation of Tenders. \nFurther information and breakdown of the ITT stage evaluation will be shared with Shortlisted Bidders. Following the ITT stage, FSCS will award the contract to the Bidder with the Most Advantageous Tender.\nFSCS will use an online portal at www.delta-esourcing.com (\"the Portal\") to make associated tender documents available to suppliers.\nSuppliers requesting to participate in this procurement competition are required to submit their completed PSQs through the Portal by the deadline set out in this tender notice.\nThe following associated tender documents are being provided with the publication of this tender notice to provide further information about the procurement and are available on the Portal:\n• Tender Notice\n• PSQ\n• Service Requirements"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "FSCS is seeking to procure a new outsourced hybrid outsourced Security Operations Centre, providing UK-based 24/7 Managed Detection and Response (MDR), Digital Forensics and Incident Response (DFIR) and Cyber Threat Intelligence (CTI) capabilities.\nThe supplier will need to integrate with our existing SIEM and EDR/XDR capabilities as well as our IT ticketing system.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Invoices must be submitted to Payables@fscs.org.uk and must quote a valid Purchase Order Number."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XME9E9VGYY",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05th Floor, St Botolph Building, 138 - 139 Houndsditch"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442073758197"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069515-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T16:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d289",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS 558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFI - Managed Security Operation Centre",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FSCS is seeking to procure a new outsourced hybrid outsourced Security Operations Centre, providing 24/7 Managed Detection and Response (MDR), Digital Forensics and Incident Response (DFIR) and Cyber Threat Intelligence (CTI) capabilities.\nThe supplier will need to integrate with our existing SIEM and EDR/XDR capabilities as well as our IT ticketing system.\nTo help our understanding of the market, FSCS would like interested suppliers to complete it's Request for Information document, which can be found in Delta eSourcing.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990473027",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, 15 St. Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 375 8175"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069515-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069515-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T16:05:25Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The engagement has not yet been carried out.Engagement process description:\nThis is a Request for Information and to engage in Preliminary Market Engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067845-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T14:05:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d289",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS 558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFI - Managed Security Operation Centre",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FSCS is seeking to procure a new outsourced hybrid outsourced Security Operations Centre, providing UK-based 24/7 Managed Detection and Response (MDR), Digital Forensics and Incident Response (DFIR) and Cyber Threat Intelligence (CTI) capabilities.\nThe supplier will need to integrate with our existing SIEM and EDR/XDR capabilities as well as our IT ticketing system.\nTo help our understanding of the market, FSCS would like interested suppliers to complete it's RFI document, which can be found in Delta eSourcing.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Information-technology-services./QKCTBE8MVM\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QKCTBE8MVM",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, 15 St. Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 375 8175"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067845-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067845-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T14:05:24+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The engagement has not yet been carried out.Engagement process description:\nThis is a Request for Information and to engage in Preliminary Market Engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}