Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Personal Budgets grant to be administered by community interest company.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d219 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067673-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 08:27:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067673-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067673-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T09:27:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d219",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11914487",
"name": "Greater Change"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "arget Priority Group Focussed Outcome Bonds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Personal Budgets grant to be administered by community interest company.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11914487",
"name": "Greater Change",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 St John Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11914487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@greaterchange.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Target Priority Group Focussed Outcome Bonds",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067673-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067673-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T09:27:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067673-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T09:27:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d219",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11914487",
"name": "Greater Change"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "arget Priority Group Focussed Outcome Bonds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Personal Budgets grant to be administered by community interest company.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11914487",
"name": "Greater Change",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 St John Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11914487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@greaterchange.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Target Priority Group Focussed Outcome Bonds",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067673-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067673-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T09:27:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}