Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Sussex Fire Authority →
East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) for the provision of Compressor Servicing for our Breathing Apparatus at 6 sites, for 7 compressors across the ESFA estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d20f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019378-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 11:22:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019378-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009880-2026 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | tender | 067658-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019378-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T11:22:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d20f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps and compressors"
},
{
"id": "42123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compressors"
},
{
"id": "42123400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air compressors"
},
{
"id": "50531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of compressors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07666072",
"name": "Revolution Air Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Breathing Apparatus Compressor Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) for the provision of Compressor Servicing for our Breathing Apparatus at 6 sites, for 7 compressors across the ESFA estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07666072",
"name": "Revolution Air Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL19 4BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tewkesbury Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07666072",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jbox@revolutionairservices.com",
"telephone": "01452223813"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Breathing Apparatus Compressor Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 49816,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59779.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019378-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019378-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:22:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019378-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T11:22:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d20f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps and compressors"
},
{
"id": "42123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compressors"
},
{
"id": "42123400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air compressors"
},
{
"id": "50531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of compressors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07666072",
"name": "Revolution Air Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Breathing Apparatus Compressor Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) for the provision of Compressor Servicing for our Breathing Apparatus at 6 sites, for 7 compressors across the ESFA estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07666072",
"name": "Revolution Air Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL19 4BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tewkesbury Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07666072",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jbox@revolutionairservices.com",
"telephone": "01452223813"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Breathing Apparatus Compressor Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 49816,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59779.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019378-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019378-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:22:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009880-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173481",
"name": "Gas & Air Services (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07666072",
"name": "Revolution Air Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-04T11:32:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d20f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps and compressors"
},
{
"id": "42123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compressors"
},
{
"id": "42123400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air compressors"
},
{
"id": "50531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of compressors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Breathing Apparatus Compressor Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 49816,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59779.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009880-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009880-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T11:32:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07666072",
"name": "Revolution Air Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Breathing Apparatus Compressor Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) for the provision of Compressor Servicing for our Breathing Apparatus at 6 sites, for 7 compressors across the ESFA estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07666072",
"name": "Revolution Air Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Deerhurst",
"postalCode": "GL19 4BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25, Highfield Business Park, Tewkesbury Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07666072",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jbox@revolutionairservices.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173481",
"name": "Gas & Air Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fladbury",
"postalCode": "WR10 2QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craycombe Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067658-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T08:55:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d20f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d20f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps and compressors"
},
{
"id": "42123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compressors"
},
{
"id": "42123400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air compressors"
},
{
"id": "50531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of compressors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Breathing Apparatus Compressor Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6473",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6473",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6474",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6474",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067658-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067658-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T08:55:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) for the provision of Compressor Servicing for our Breathing Apparatus at 6 sites, for 7 compressors across the ESFA estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home \nThrough the In-Tend Portal Only",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}