Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Dudley MBC's Tender for the Installation and Repair of Loft and Cavity Wall Insultation and Associated Surveying to Void and Tenanted Properties within the Dudley Borough.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021777-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 13:41:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021777-2026 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | tender | 067630-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T13:41:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC390210",
"name": "Sureserve Energy Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DUD - Installation and Repair of Loft and Cavity Wall Insulation and Surveying H793",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC's Tender for the Installation and Repair of Loft and Cavity Wall Insultation and Associated Surveying to Void and Tenanted Properties within the Dudley Borough.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC390210",
"name": "Sureserve Energy Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bathgate",
"postalCode": "EH48 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitehill Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC390210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sesuk.bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Installation and Repair of Loft and Cavity Wall Insulation and Surveying H793",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1370414
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a 12 month period until 2028 , dependant on the delivery of the contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T13:41:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T13:41:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC390210",
"name": "Sureserve Energy Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DUD - Installation and Repair of Loft and Cavity Wall Insulation and Surveying H793",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC's Tender for the Installation and Repair of Loft and Cavity Wall Insultation and Associated Surveying to Void and Tenanted Properties within the Dudley Borough.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC390210",
"name": "Sureserve Energy Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bathgate",
"postalCode": "EH48 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitehill Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC390210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sesuk.bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Installation and Repair of Loft and Cavity Wall Insulation and Surveying H793",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1370414
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a 12 month period until 2028 , dependant on the delivery of the contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T13:41:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067630-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T17:25:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1779800,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 2135759
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for 12 months, with the option to extend for a further 12 months dependent on the delivery of the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tenders will be assessed and evaluated in accordance with the ITT documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DUD - Installation and Repair of Loft and Cavity Wall Insulation and Surveying H793 - ITT",
"value": {
"amount": 1779800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2135759
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T17:25:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC invites Tenders for the Installation and Repair of Loft and Cavity Wall Insultation and Associated Surveying to Void and Tenanted Properties within the Dudley Borough.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All communications from Tenderers and prospective Tenderers concerning this procurement must be via the In-Tend tendering portal: \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}