Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Installation of solar photovoltaic PV system at Carterton Leisure Centre
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067614-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 15:39:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067614-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067614-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T16:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03029264",
"name": "GSM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of solar PV system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of solar photovoltaic PV system at Carterton Leisure Centre",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03029264",
"name": "GSM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL18 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Old Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gsmlimited.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03029264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidpratt@gsmlimited.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZQ-1591-LGWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 320822.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384987.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067614-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067614-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T16:39:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067614-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T16:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03029264",
"name": "GSM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of solar PV system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of solar photovoltaic PV system at Carterton Leisure Centre",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03029264",
"name": "GSM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL18 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Old Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gsmlimited.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03029264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidpratt@gsmlimited.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZQ-1591-LGWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 320822.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384987.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067614-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067614-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T16:39:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}