Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
The provision, installation and service of three ceiling track hoists at a Council property, including five year service plan and warranties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067610-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 15:32:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067610-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T16:32:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoists"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926746",
"name": "SIMPLY MOVING AND SLEEPING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00204",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ceiling Track Hoist Supply, Installation and Service For Individual Council Property",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision, installation and service of three ceiling track hoists at a Council property, including five year service plan and warranties.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926746",
"name": "SIMPLY MOVING AND SLEEPING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elland",
"postalCode": "HX5 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Print Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.simplymovingandsleeping.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07926746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@simplymovingandsleeping.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRG-4146-JGQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9083.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10900.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T16:32:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T16:32:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoists"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926746",
"name": "SIMPLY MOVING AND SLEEPING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00204",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ceiling Track Hoist Supply, Installation and Service For Individual Council Property",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision, installation and service of three ceiling track hoists at a Council property, including five year service plan and warranties.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926746",
"name": "SIMPLY MOVING AND SLEEPING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elland",
"postalCode": "HX5 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Print Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.simplymovingandsleeping.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07926746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@simplymovingandsleeping.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRG-4146-JGQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9083.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10900.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T16:32:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}