Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Leak tightness testing to meet LT L2 standard ISO 9712:2012 on 7 Castor HAW 28 M transport / storage flasks to specification
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067524-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 13:29:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067524-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067524-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:29:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional services for the gas industry"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164565",
"name": "Orano Nuclear packages and services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supervision of Helium Leakage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leak tightness testing to meet LT L2 standard ISO 9712:2012 on 7 Castor HAW 28 M transport / storage flasks to specification",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chloe.l.mclean@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164565",
"name": "Orano Nuclear packages and services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Montigny-Le-Bretonneux",
"postalCode": "78180",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "Place De Wicklow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jean-marie.tostivint@orano.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supervision of helium leakage",
"value": {
"amount": 76410,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91692
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067524-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067524-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:29:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067524-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:29:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional services for the gas industry"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164565",
"name": "Orano Nuclear packages and services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supervision of Helium Leakage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leak tightness testing to meet LT L2 standard ISO 9712:2012 on 7 Castor HAW 28 M transport / storage flasks to specification",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chloe.l.mclean@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164565",
"name": "Orano Nuclear packages and services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Montigny-Le-Bretonneux",
"postalCode": "78180",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "Place De Wicklow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jean-marie.tostivint@orano.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supervision of helium leakage",
"value": {
"amount": 76410,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91692
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067524-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067524-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:29:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}