Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The supply of Shaikha Al Mazrou Red Stack to the University of Birmingham
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067509-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 13:09:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067509-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067509-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:09:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39298000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statuettes, ornaments; photograph or picture frames, and mirrors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164561",
"name": "LAWRIE SHABIBI GALLERY LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC14056/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Shaikha Al Mazrou Red Stack to the University of Birmingham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of Shaikha Al Mazrou Red Stack to the University of Birmingham",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birmingham.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bham.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCQ-3464-LVTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164561",
"name": "LAWRIE SHABIBI GALLERY LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "Al-Quoz 1",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Unit 21, Alserkal Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lawrieshabibi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 497000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 497000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067509-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067509-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067509-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:09:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39298000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statuettes, ornaments; photograph or picture frames, and mirrors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164561",
"name": "LAWRIE SHABIBI GALLERY LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC14056/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Shaikha Al Mazrou Red Stack to the University of Birmingham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of Shaikha Al Mazrou Red Stack to the University of Birmingham",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birmingham.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bham.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCQ-3464-LVTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164561",
"name": "LAWRIE SHABIBI GALLERY LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "Al-Quoz 1",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Unit 21, Alserkal Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lawrieshabibi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 497000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 497000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067509-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067509-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}