Lot 1
No lot description published.
HEIW awarded a single tender contract to Omniplex (Group) Limited for delivery of the Articulate licences and add-ons for existing licences for HEIW. Omniplex are the sole provider, the only official/authorised UK/Europe reseller for Articulate 360 ensuring continuity and value for money.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d185 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067450-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 11:39:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067450-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067450-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T12:39:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWJ-2797-PJPM",
"name": "Omniplex (Group) Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW-STA-825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Articulate licences and add-ons for existing licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HEIW awarded a single tender contract to Omniplex (Group) Limited for delivery of the Articulate licences and add-ons for existing licences for HEIW. Omniplex are the sole provider, the only official/authorised UK/Europe reseller for Articulate 360 ensuring continuity and value for money.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HEIW, Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vijay Prasthan Varma Buddharaju",
"email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Complete Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vijay.buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWJ-2797-PJPM",
"name": "Omniplex (Group) Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans, Herts",
"postalCode": "AL1 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor 45 Grosvenor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWJ-2797-PJPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "help@omniplexlearning.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Articulate licences and add-ons for existing licences",
"value": {
"amount": 39304,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47165
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067450-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067450-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:39:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067450-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T12:39:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWJ-2797-PJPM",
"name": "Omniplex (Group) Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW-STA-825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Articulate licences and add-ons for existing licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HEIW awarded a single tender contract to Omniplex (Group) Limited for delivery of the Articulate licences and add-ons for existing licences for HEIW. Omniplex are the sole provider, the only official/authorised UK/Europe reseller for Articulate 360 ensuring continuity and value for money.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HEIW, Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vijay Prasthan Varma Buddharaju",
"email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Complete Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vijay.buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWJ-2797-PJPM",
"name": "Omniplex (Group) Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans, Herts",
"postalCode": "AL1 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor 45 Grosvenor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWJ-2797-PJPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "help@omniplexlearning.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Articulate licences and add-ons for existing licences",
"value": {
"amount": 39304,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47165
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067450-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067450-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:39:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}