Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of HLAPro automated pipettor 03HLAPRO
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d150 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080662-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 14:42:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080662-2025 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074008-2025 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067359-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080662-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:42:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCR-3696-LBBM",
"name": "V.H. Bio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C372980",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Pipetting system",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of HLAPro automated pipettor 03HLAPRO",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Test reagents required to be able to perform solid phase HLA antibody testing, and this supplier is the only 1 that has automated instrumentation to support this testing. Automation is required to test the volume of samples needed to maintain service delivery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.farrar@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCR-3696-LBBM",
"name": "V.H. Bio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11B Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCR-3696-LBBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pmcmahon@vhbio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Purchase of Pipetting system",
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259459.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:42:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080662-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:42:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCR-3696-LBBM",
"name": "V.H. Bio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C372980",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Pipetting system",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of HLAPro automated pipettor 03HLAPRO",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Test reagents required to be able to perform solid phase HLA antibody testing, and this supplier is the only 1 that has automated instrumentation to support this testing. Automation is required to test the volume of samples needed to maintain service delivery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.farrar@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCR-3696-LBBM",
"name": "V.H. Bio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11B Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCR-3696-LBBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pmcmahon@vhbio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Purchase of Pipetting system",
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259459.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:42:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074008-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T13:53:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of pipetting system",
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074008-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074008-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T13:53:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCR-3696-LBBM",
"name": "V.H. Bio Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C372980",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Pipetting system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of HLAPro automated pipettor 03HLAPRO",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.farrar@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCR-3696-LBBM",
"name": "V.H. Bio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11b Station Approach, Team Valley Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCR-3696-LBBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "awortley@vhbio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067359-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T10:25:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RR8",
"name": "LEEDS TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067359-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067359-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T10:25:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02582192",
"name": "V.H. BIO LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c372980",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Pipetting system",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of HLAPro automated pipettor 03HLAPRO",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Test reagents required to be able to perform solid phase HLA antibody testing, and this supplier is the only 1 that has automated instrumentation to support this testing. Automation is required to test the volume of samples needed to maintain service delivery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RR8",
"name": "LEEDS TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS9 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beckett Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RR8",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.ralston@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02582192",
"name": "V.H. BIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11b Station Approach, Team Valley Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vhbio.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02582192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@vhbio.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCR-3696-LBBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}