← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development

Buyer: South Cambridgeshire District Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerSouth Cambridgeshire District Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline28 Nov 2025
Value£2,000,000
Published30 Jan 2026

What is being bought

South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d104
Latest release ID008625-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 30 2026 16:10:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070906-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jan 2026award, contract008625-2026
4 Nov 2025tenderUpdate070906-2025
21 Oct 2025tenderUpdate067276-2025
21 Oct 2025tender067226-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008625-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 39,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 39,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 33,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-30T16:10:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
    "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural design services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008625-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008625-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-30T16:10:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04514104",
          "name": "MOLE ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-22T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed)",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
      "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambourne",
        "postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04514104",
      "name": "MOLE ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ely",
        "postalCode": "CB7 4JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "George Court, Bartholemews Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04514104",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ian@molearchitects.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
30 Jan 2026 · 008625-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008625-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 39,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 39,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 33,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-30T16:10:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
    "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural design services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008625-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008625-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-30T16:10:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04514104",
          "name": "MOLE ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-22T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed)",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
      "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambourne",
        "postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04514104",
      "name": "MOLE ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ely",
        "postalCode": "CB7 4JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "George Court, Bartholemews Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04514104",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ian@molearchitects.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Nov 2025 · 070906-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "070906-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-04T15:06:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
    "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2400000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years and up to 2 X the Contract value."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years and up to 2 X the Contract value."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural design services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2400000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=f693b2d1-88ae-f011-813a-005056b64545",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "070906-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070906-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-04T15:06:58Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "070906-2025",
        "description": "Deadline extension"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-28T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=f693b2d1-88ae-f011-813a-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
      "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambourne",
        "postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Oct 2025 · 067276-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "067276-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-21T18:34:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
    "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2400000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years and up to 2 X the Contract value."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years and up to 2 X the Contract value."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-12-16T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural design services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2400000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=f693b2d1-88ae-f011-813a-005056b64545",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "067276-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067276-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-21T18:34:38+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-15T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=f693b2d1-88ae-f011-813a-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
      "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambourne",
        "postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Oct 2025 · 067226-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "067226-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-21T16:19:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
    "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2400000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-12-16T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural design services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2400000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=f693b2d1-88ae-f011-813a-005056b64545",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "067226-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067226-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:19:35+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-15T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
      "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambourne",
        "postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}