Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Salford City Council →
This specific requirement is to procure new laptops to replace ageing Windows 10 devices that will reach end-of-support in October 2025 within the Place service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067094-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 12:16:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067094-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067094-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T13:16:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of performance Laptops (x48)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This specific requirement is to procure new laptops to replace ageing Windows 10 devices that will reach end-of-support in October 2025 within the Place service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Mount Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccsmedia.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Procurement of performance Laptops (x48)",
"value": {
"amount": 74994.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89993.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067094-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067094-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T13:16:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067094-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T13:16:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of performance Laptops (x48)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This specific requirement is to procure new laptops to replace ageing Windows 10 devices that will reach end-of-support in October 2025 within the Place service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Mount Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccsmedia.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Procurement of performance Laptops (x48)",
"value": {
"amount": 74994.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89993.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067094-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067094-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T13:16:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}