← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supplier: Christina Østerby, C the Culture Country: Denmark Desc: Audience Strategy

Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →

BuyerThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Oct 2025

What is being bought

consultancy and project management services to support development of our Audience strategy Visitor experience ambitions and our upcoming ticketing and CRM procurement

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£40,020

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d01a
Latest release ID066847-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 20 2025 15:34:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Oct 2025award, contract066847-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066847-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-20T16:34:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d01a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
    "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72224000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164358",
          "name": "C the Culture"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d01a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supplier: Christina Østerby, C the Culture Country: Denmark Desc: Audience Strategy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "consultancy and project management services to support development of our Audience strategy Visitor experience ambitions and our upcoming ticketing and CRM procurement",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
      "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "City of London",
        "postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Ajibola.Akingbade@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "020 7606 3030"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164358",
      "name": "C the Culture",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DK",
        "country": "DK",
        "locality": "Copenhagen",
        "postalCode": "2700",
        "countryName": "Denmark",
        "streetAddress": "Kildeløbet 41 Brønshøj, Copenhague amt,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "christina@ctheculture.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40020,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48024
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066847-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066847-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:34:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Oct 2025 · 066847-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066847-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-20T16:34:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d01a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
    "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72224000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164358",
          "name": "C the Culture"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d01a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supplier: Christina Østerby, C the Culture Country: Denmark Desc: Audience Strategy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "consultancy and project management services to support development of our Audience strategy Visitor experience ambitions and our upcoming ticketing and CRM procurement",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
      "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "City of London",
        "postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Ajibola.Akingbade@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "020 7606 3030"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164358",
      "name": "C the Culture",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DK",
        "country": "DK",
        "locality": "Copenhagen",
        "postalCode": "2700",
        "countryName": "Denmark",
        "streetAddress": "Kildeløbet 41 Brønshøj, Copenhague amt,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "christina@ctheculture.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40020,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48024
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066847-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066847-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:34:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}