Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool) →
The ACC Liverpool Group was procuring the services of a professional catering provider to deliver high-quality, reliable and cost-effective catering services. The contract will be structured as a commission-based revenue model.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf24 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031044-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 14:29:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031044-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081449-2025 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066445-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031044-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T15:29:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited (trading as Levy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACC Catering Service Concession Tender",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ACC Liverpool Group was procuring the services of a professional catering provider to deliver high-quality, reliable and cost-effective catering services. The contract will be structured as a commission-based revenue model.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited (trading as Levy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park,, Rubery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02114954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract will be for 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2-year period at the sole discretion of the ACC Liverpool Group Ltd."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T15:29:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031044-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T15:29:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited (trading as Levy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACC Catering Service Concession Tender",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ACC Liverpool Group was procuring the services of a professional catering provider to deliver high-quality, reliable and cost-effective catering services. The contract will be structured as a commission-based revenue model.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited (trading as Levy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park,, Rubery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02114954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract will be for 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2-year period at the sole discretion of the ACC Liverpool Group Ltd."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T15:29:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited (trading as Levy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-10T12:05:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract will be for 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2-year period at the sole discretion of the ACC Liverpool Group Ltd."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:05:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited (trading as Levy)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACC Catering Service Concession Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ACC Liverpool Group was procuring the services of a professional catering provider to deliver high-quality, reliable and cost-effective catering services. The contract will be structured as a commission-based revenue model.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000097994",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited (trading as Levy)",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park,, Rubery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02114954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066445-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT000158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract will be for 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2-year period at the sole discretion of the ACC Liverpool Group Ltd."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commission Percentage Rate",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ACC Catering Service Concession Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066445-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066445-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T16:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The ACC Liverpool Group is looking to appoint the services of a professional catering provider to deliver high-quality, reliable and cost-effective catering services. The contract will be structured as a commission-based revenue model.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Catering-services./D3R2GB59YE\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/D3R2GB59YE",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Potential suppliers should access the information via the Delta eSourcing platform via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ using access code D3R2GB59YE",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}