Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Royal Armouries Museum →
Competitive Flexible Procedure
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066422-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 14:41:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066422-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T15:41:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32344200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio receivers"
},
{
"id": "32344210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio equipment"
},
{
"id": "32344280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable radios"
},
{
"id": "92215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General Mobile Radio Services (GMRS)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01741966",
"name": "NINEHUNDRED COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RA Radios",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competitive Flexible Procedure",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01741966",
"name": "NINEHUNDRED COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ninehundred.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01741966",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ninehundred.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWLC-6714-LQVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61217,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:41:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T15:41:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32344200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio receivers"
},
{
"id": "32344210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio equipment"
},
{
"id": "32344280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable radios"
},
{
"id": "92215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General Mobile Radio Services (GMRS)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01741966",
"name": "NINEHUNDRED COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RA Radios",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competitive Flexible Procedure",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01741966",
"name": "NINEHUNDRED COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ninehundred.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01741966",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ninehundred.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWLC-6714-LQVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61217,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:41:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}