Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
I went for three suppliers that either working on the project or find on the market. only 1 quote received from HDR consultant. This is the only one suitable to carry out the service and resource in the required time frame and their cost are deem reasonable by the external consultant.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cefb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066373-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 13:44:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066373-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066373-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:44:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cefb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164204",
"name": "HDR Consuting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cefb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MEP Validation Service for BRC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "I went for three suppliers that either working on the project or find on the\nmarket. only 1 quote received from HDR consultant. This is the only one\nsuitable to carry out the service and resource in the required time frame\nand their cost are deem reasonable by the external consultant.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164204",
"name": "HDR Consuting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "240 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amit.champaneria@hdrinc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89527.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066373-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066373-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:44:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066373-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:44:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cefb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164204",
"name": "HDR Consuting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cefb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MEP Validation Service for BRC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "I went for three suppliers that either working on the project or find on the\nmarket. only 1 quote received from HDR consultant. This is the only one\nsuitable to carry out the service and resource in the required time frame\nand their cost are deem reasonable by the external consultant.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164204",
"name": "HDR Consuting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "240 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amit.champaneria@hdrinc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89527.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066373-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066373-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:44:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}