Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Connexus Homes Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
To appoint a single organisation that can provide Concierge services for Connexus Homes Limited at Ludlow Foyer Young Persons Project, Ludlow. Ludlow Foyer requires overnight concierge services 7 days per week, and 24-hour concierge services on a Sunday. Duties will include; - Regularly patrolling the residents’ hallways and checking their presence according to house rules (usually at hourly intervals). - Building Management- Regularly, checking grounds and checking for damage/ locked doors and windows/ broken glass etc and reporting and noting incidents of anti-social behaviour in the handover file. - Mobile patrols as well as static security - Keeping noise nuisance to a minimum - Managing visitor access to the building
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030778-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 10:31:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071001-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030778-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010510-2026 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 071001-2025 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066152-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030778-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:31:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concierge Services for Connexus Ludlow Foyer Young Persons Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a single organisation that can provide Concierge services for Connexus Homes Limited at Ludlow Foyer Young Persons Project, Ludlow. \nLudlow Foyer requires overnight concierge services 7 days per week, and 24-hour concierge services on a Sunday. Duties will include; \n- Regularly patrolling the residents’ hallways and checking their presence according to house rules (usually at hourly intervals). \n- Building Management- Regularly, checking grounds and checking for damage/ locked doors and windows/ broken glass etc and reporting and noting incidents of anti-social behaviour in the handover file. \n- Mobile patrols as well as static security\n- Keeping noise nuisance to a minimum\n- Managing visitor access to the building",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashanti Beckwith",
"email": "procurement@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332313233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A, High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asim Aziz",
"email": "info@chasegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 352675.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further two years based on satisfactory performance reviews and local authority funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:31:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030778-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:31:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concierge Services for Connexus Ludlow Foyer Young Persons Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a single organisation that can provide Concierge services for Connexus Homes Limited at Ludlow Foyer Young Persons Project, Ludlow. \nLudlow Foyer requires overnight concierge services 7 days per week, and 24-hour concierge services on a Sunday. Duties will include; \n- Regularly patrolling the residents’ hallways and checking their presence according to house rules (usually at hourly intervals). \n- Building Management- Regularly, checking grounds and checking for damage/ locked doors and windows/ broken glass etc and reporting and noting incidents of anti-social behaviour in the handover file. \n- Mobile patrols as well as static security\n- Keeping noise nuisance to a minimum\n- Managing visitor access to the building",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashanti Beckwith",
"email": "procurement@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332313233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A, High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asim Aziz",
"email": "info@chasegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 352675.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further two years based on satisfactory performance reviews and local authority funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:31:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 17,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T14:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concierge Services for Ludlow Foyer, Young Persons Project, Ludlow Shropshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 352675.56
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further two years based on satisfactory performance reviews and local authority funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:05:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concierge Services for Connexus Ludlow Foyer Young Persons Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single organisation that can provide Concierge services for Connexus Homes Limited at Ludlow Foyer Young Persons Project, Ludlow. \nLudlow Foyer requires overnight concierge services 7 days per week, and 24-hour concierge services on a Sunday. Duties will include; \n- Regularly patrolling the residents’ hallways and checking their presence according to house rules (usually at hourly intervals). \n- Building Management- Regularly, checking grounds and checking for damage/ locked doors and windows/ broken glass etc and reporting and noting incidents of anti-social behaviour in the handover file. \n- Mobile patrols as well as static security\n- Keeping noise nuisance to a minimum\n- Managing visitor access to the building\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011992159",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashanti Beckwith",
"email": "procurement@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332313233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A, High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asim Aziz",
"email": "info@chasegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071001-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:27:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 465000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further two years based on satisfactory performance reviews and local authority funding."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "An Enhanced DBS Check for Adults and Children will be required for staff employed on this contract.\nBidders must hold a certificate of registration from the Security Industry Authority (SIA)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concierge Services for Connexus Ludlow Foyer Young Persons Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 465000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071001-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071001-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:27:18Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "071001-2025",
"description": "Submission deadline extended."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single organisation that can provide Concierge services for Connexus Homes Limited at Ludlow Foyer Young Persons Project, Ludlow. \nLudlow Foyer requires overnight concierge services 7 days per week, and 24-hour concierge services on a Sunday. Duties will include; \n- Regularly patrolling the residents’ hallways and checking their presence according to house rules (usually at hourly intervals). \n- Building Management- Regularly, checking grounds and checking for damage/ locked doors and windows/ broken glass etc and reporting and noting incidents of anti-social behaviour in the handover file. \n- Mobile patrols as well as static security\n- Keeping noise nuisance to a minimum\n- Managing visitor access to the building\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991978779",
"riskDetails": "This contract will be subject to local authority funding being continued.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashanti Beckwith",
"email": "procurement@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332313233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066152-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T10:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 465000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further two years based on satisfactory performance reviews and local authority funding."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "An Enhanced DBS Check for Adults and Children will be required for staff employed on this contract.\nBidders must hold a certificate of registration from the Security Industry Authority (SIA)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concierge Services for Connexus Ludlow Foyer Young Persons Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 465000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T10:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single organisation that can provide Concierge services for Connexus Homes Limited at Ludlow Foyer Young Persons Project, Ludlow. \nLudlow Foyer requires overnight concierge services 7 days per week, and 24-hour concierge services on a Sunday. Duties will include; \n- Regularly patrolling the residents’ hallways and checking their presence according to house rules (usually at hourly intervals). \n- Building Management- Regularly, checking grounds and checking for damage/ locked doors and windows/ broken glass etc and reporting and noting incidents of anti-social behaviour in the handover file. \n- Mobile patrols as well as static security\n- Keeping noise nuisance to a minimum\n- Managing visitor access to the building\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Craven-Arms:-Security-services./6AFX582FMG\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6AFX582FMG",
"riskDetails": "This contract will be subject to local authority funding being continued.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashanti Beckwith",
"email": "procurement@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332313233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}