Lot 1
Technology Enabled Care - Integration of Adult social care with health care,
Buyer: WM5G LIMITED →
Technology Enabled Care - Integration of Adult social care with health care,
UKG
Technology Enabled Care - Integration of Adult social care with health care,
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Systems consultancy services (72246000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | 1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 417 | 1 median · 13.7 average (168 of 417 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (194 of 417 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce4d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066045-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 15:29:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated without publication of a contract notice |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066045-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066045-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T16:29:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066045-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11138540",
"name": "Rethink Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce4d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Technology Enabled Care - Integration of Adult social care with health care,"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEC_Intergration of ASC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Technology Enabled Care - Integration of Adult social care with health care,",
"classification": {
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The company are already working on the project.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B193SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wm5g.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Consulting"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fola Ajomale",
"email": "fola.ajomale@wm5g.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11138540",
"name": "Rethink Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11138540",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Rethink Partners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164130",
"name": "WM5G",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WM5G"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066045-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066045-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066045-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T16:29:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066045-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11138540",
"name": "Rethink Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce4d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Technology Enabled Care - Integration of Adult social care with health care,"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEC_Intergration of ASC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Technology Enabled Care - Integration of Adult social care with health care,",
"classification": {
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The company are already working on the project.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B193SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wm5g.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Consulting"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fola Ajomale",
"email": "fola.ajomale@wm5g.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11138540",
"name": "Rethink Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11138540",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Rethink Partners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164130",
"name": "WM5G",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WM5G"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066045-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066045-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}