Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: SALIX FINANCE LTD →
Application assessment and change request services to support the ECT team over an 18 month period. The ECT team assess applications for loan or grant funding against key criteria. As part of that assessment process, assessors ensure the applications are both eligible and, importantly, technically compliant and will deliver the carbon savings as proposed. The contract will cover the support needed for ECT to fulfil this requirement prior to award and throughout the delivery of funded projects
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005507-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 17:01:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005507-2026 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | tender | 065971-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005507-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T17:01:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08229264",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Assessment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Application assessment and change request services to support the ECT team over an 18 month period. The ECT team assess applications for loan or grant funding against key criteria. As part of that assessment process, assessors ensure the applications are both eligible and, importantly, technically compliant and will deliver the carbon savings as proposed. The contract will cover the support needed for ECT to fulfil this requirement prior to award and throughout the delivery of funded projects",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05068355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08229264",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham-By-Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 5FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shoreham Technical Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ricardo.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08229264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportteam.ee@ricardo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsrealis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00688424",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukwinwork@atkinsrealis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLV-1772-YDYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:01:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 87900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:01:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005507-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T17:01:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08229264",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Assessment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Application assessment and change request services to support the ECT team over an 18 month period. The ECT team assess applications for loan or grant funding against key criteria. As part of that assessment process, assessors ensure the applications are both eligible and, importantly, technically compliant and will deliver the carbon savings as proposed. The contract will cover the support needed for ECT to fulfil this requirement prior to award and throughout the delivery of funded projects",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05068355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08229264",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham-By-Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 5FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shoreham Technical Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ricardo.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08229264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportteam.ee@ricardo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsrealis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00688424",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukwinwork@atkinsrealis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLV-1772-YDYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:01:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 87900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:01:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065971-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T15:07:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 176000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "A price-per-quality-point methodology will be used. \nThe quality threshold will be split into 5 questions and evaluated individually. If the minimum overall quality threshold score of 60& is met then then commercial submission will be divided by the quality score to create the price per quality score.\nCommercial submission / Moderated Final Quality Score = PQP Score.\nPQP scores will be rounded to two decimal places and the two lowest scores will be awarded contracts"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical Assessment Services",
"value": {
"amount": 176000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://atamis-salix.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "065971-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065971-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T15:07:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Application assessment and change request services to support the ECT team over an 18 month period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-salix.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05068355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}