Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ark →
Ark has circa 30,000 students learning through a network of 39 schools in Birmingham, Hastings, London, and Portsmouth. A number of the Schools have passenger lifts and other types of lifting equipment and Ark have procured a new Term Maintenance Contract for the servicing and repair of this equipment. Over the term of the contract, Ark Schools has plans to extend their network of Schools throughout England. An example of this is Pontefract, Yorkshire where Ark Schools will be expanding in 2026. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004034822
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cdf3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004116-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 19:05:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004116-2026 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | tender | 065913-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004116-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T19:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark Schools"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460945
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 options of 1 year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004116-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004116-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T19:05:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01509899",
"name": "Rubax Lifts Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdf3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ark Schools Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ark has circa 30,000 students learning through a network of 39 schools in Birmingham, Hastings, London, and Portsmouth. A number of the Schools have passenger lifts and other types of lifting equipment and Ark have procured a new Term Maintenance Contract for the servicing and repair of this equipment. Over the term of the contract, Ark Schools has plans to extend their network of Schools throughout England. An example of this is Pontefract, Yorkshire where Ark Schools will be expanding in 2026.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004034822",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 EdCity, Edcity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Morium Khanam",
"email": "morium.khanam@arkonline.org",
"telephone": "+442031160800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01509899",
"name": "Rubax Lifts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilson House, Cinnamon Park, Crab Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01509899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Watkins",
"email": "stevew@rubax.co.uk",
"telephone": "01925 849 200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004116-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T19:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark Schools"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460945
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 options of 1 year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004116-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004116-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T19:05:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01509899",
"name": "Rubax Lifts Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdf3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ark Schools Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ark has circa 30,000 students learning through a network of 39 schools in Birmingham, Hastings, London, and Portsmouth. A number of the Schools have passenger lifts and other types of lifting equipment and Ark have procured a new Term Maintenance Contract for the servicing and repair of this equipment. Over the term of the contract, Ark Schools has plans to extend their network of Schools throughout England. An example of this is Pontefract, Yorkshire where Ark Schools will be expanding in 2026.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004034822",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 EdCity, Edcity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Morium Khanam",
"email": "morium.khanam@arkonline.org",
"telephone": "+442031160800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01509899",
"name": "Rubax Lifts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilson House, Cinnamon Park, Crab Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01509899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Watkins",
"email": "stevew@rubax.co.uk",
"telephone": "01925 849 200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065913-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T13:46:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark Schools"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdf3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 525000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 options of 1 year each"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ark Schools Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 525000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065913-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065913-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T13:46:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Ark is an education charity that exists to make sure that all children, regardless of their background, have access to a great education and real choices in life.\nArk has circa 30,000 students learning through a network of 39 schools in Birmingham, Hastings, London, and Portsmouth. A number of the Schools have passenger lifts and other types of lifting equipment and Ark are procuring a new Term Maintenance Contract for the servicing and repair of this equipment. The Contract will be managed and administered through Ark’s Estates and Facilities team but the main point of contact for each school will be an Operations Manager.\nOver the term of the contract, Ark Schools has plans to extend their network of Schools throughout England. An example of this is Pontefract, Yorkshire where Ark Schools will be expanding in 2026. This will have a total of 4 lifts. Ark Schools is therefore looking for an organisation which has the resources and structure to deliver lift maintenance and repairs services throughout England.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Lift-maintenance-services./2US84Y32R7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2US84Y32R7",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/signup.html?userType=supplier",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 EdCity, Edcity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Morium Khanam",
"email": "morium.khanam@arkonline.org",
"telephone": "+442031160800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}