Lot 1
TSP Project management and design services
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
TSP Project management and design services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Infrastructure works consultancy services (71311300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,042 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,383 | 5 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,383 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (1,006 of 2,383 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cdd6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065847-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 10:29:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 065847-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065847-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T11:29:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11787",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065847-2025-710355450-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164084",
"name": "Perfect Circle Ltd."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164085",
"name": "Perfect Circle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdd6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "TSP Project management and design services",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HETS Relocation Contract - Notices ONLY",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11787",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.richards169@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164084",
"name": "Perfect Circle Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perfect Circle Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164085",
"name": "Perfect Circle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perfect Circle"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065847-2025-710355450-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 482462.47,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065847-2025-710355450-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Site unsuitable for development after discovery of flying asbestos",
"description": "Contract termination"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract termination",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065847-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T11:29:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11787",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065847-2025-710355450-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164084",
"name": "Perfect Circle Ltd."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164085",
"name": "Perfect Circle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdd6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "TSP Project management and design services",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HETS Relocation Contract - Notices ONLY",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11787",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.richards169@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164084",
"name": "Perfect Circle Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perfect Circle Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164085",
"name": "Perfect Circle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perfect Circle"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065847-2025-710355450-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 482462.47,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065847-2025-710355450-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Site unsuitable for development after discovery of flying asbestos",
"description": "Contract termination"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract termination",
"initiationType": "tender"
}