Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Enable the offering of a Health Cash Plan benefit to Defence Science and Technology Laboratory (Dstl) Employees. Access to the Health Cash Plan benefit will enable Dstl to offer a greater breath of benefits to employees that specifically help support and contribute to themselves and their families Health and Wellbeing both inside and outside of the workplace. Dstl is seeking to maximise value for money by offering a wide variety of benefits which are of no or limited cost to Dstl and reduced cost to the individual with the aim of improving engagement and staff satisfaction, whilst ensuring an excellent level of service that also meets our security and digital requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065151-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 12:15:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074768-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065151-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043774-2026 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | tender | 074768-2025 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | planning | 065831-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065151-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T13:15:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQQ-5473-PMCD",
"name": "HSF Health Plan Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Health Cash Plan Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enable the offering of a Health Cash Plan benefit to Defence Science and Technology Laboratory (Dstl) Employees.\nAccess to the Health Cash Plan benefit will enable Dstl to offer a greater breath of benefits to employees that specifically help support and contribute to themselves and their families Health and Wellbeing both inside and outside of the workplace.\nDstl is seeking to maximise value for money by offering a wide variety of benefits which are of no or limited cost to Dstl and reduced cost to the individual with the aim of improving engagement and staff satisfaction, whilst ensuring an excellent level of service that also meets our security and digital requirements.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-science-and-technology-laborator",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TrainingandHR@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQQ-5473-PMCD",
"name": "HSF Health Plan Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQQ-5473-PMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ryan.Crown@hsf.eu.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "X1 optional 1 year extension to be utilised by authority if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065151-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065151-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T13:15:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065151-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T13:15:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQQ-5473-PMCD",
"name": "HSF Health Plan Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Health Cash Plan Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enable the offering of a Health Cash Plan benefit to Defence Science and Technology Laboratory (Dstl) Employees.\nAccess to the Health Cash Plan benefit will enable Dstl to offer a greater breath of benefits to employees that specifically help support and contribute to themselves and their families Health and Wellbeing both inside and outside of the workplace.\nDstl is seeking to maximise value for money by offering a wide variety of benefits which are of no or limited cost to Dstl and reduced cost to the individual with the aim of improving engagement and staff satisfaction, whilst ensuring an excellent level of service that also meets our security and digital requirements.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-science-and-technology-laborator",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TrainingandHR@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQQ-5473-PMCD",
"name": "HSF Health Plan Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQQ-5473-PMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ryan.Crown@hsf.eu.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "X1 optional 1 year extension to be utilised by authority if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065151-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065151-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T13:15:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043774-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-13T10:57:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health Cash Plan Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1-Year Extension to be utilised if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T10:57:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00030869",
"name": "HSF HEALTH PLAN LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Health Cash Plan Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enable the offering of a Health Cash Plan benefit to Defence Science and Technology Laboratory (Dstl) Employees.\nAccess to the Health Cash Plan benefit will enable Dstl to offer a greater breath of benefits to employees that specifically help support and contribute to themselves and their families Health and Wellbeing both inside and outside of the workplace.\nDstl is seeking to maximise value for money by offering a wide variety of benefits which are of no or limited cost to Dstl and reduced cost to the individual with the aim of improving engagement and staff satisfaction, whilst ensuring an excellent level of service that also meets our security and digital requirements.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-science-and-technology-laborator",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TrainingandHR@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00030869",
"name": "HSF HEALTH PLAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00030869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ryan.Crown@hsf.eu.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074768-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T13:32:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "X1 year extension to be utilised if the authority wishes to."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Included in Evaluation Guidance document.",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Weighting description provided in evaluation guidance form which is included as part of the tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health Cash Plan Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/ogc-host/public/mod/web/login.html?VISITORID=82aab0fd-eb65-4c33-8cea-09c92009e126&_ncp=1717411693158.58752-1",
"description": "If supplier would like to be included and submit a tender, they would need to register as a supplier on the defence sourcing portal and confirm interest to TrainingandHR@dstl.gov.uk.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "074768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T13:32:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Enable the offering of a Health Cash Plan benefit to Defence Science and Technology Laboratory (Dstl) Employees.\nAccess to the Health Cash Plan benefit will enable Dstl to offer a greater breath of benefits to employees that specifically help support and contribute to themselves and their families Health and Wellbeing both inside and outside of the workplace.\nDstl is seeking to maximise value for money by offering a wide variety of benefits which are of no or limited cost to Dstl and reduced cost to the individual with the aim of improving engagement and staff satisfaction, whilst ensuring an excellent level of service that also meets our security and digital requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T16:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submissions to be submitted via the defence sourcing Portal. to be included you would need to register as a supplier on the portal and confirm registration to (TrainingandHR@dstl.gov.uk).\nhttps://contracts.mod.uk/esop/ogc-host/public/mod/web/login.html?VISITORID=82aab0fd-eb65-4c33-8cea-09c92009e126&_ncp=1717411693158.58752-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TrainingandHR@dstl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065831-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T10:49:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health Cash Plan Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enable the offering of a Health Cash Plan benefit to Defence Science and Technology Laboratory (Dstl) Employees.\nAccess to the Health Cash Plan benefit will enable Dstl to offer a greater breath of benefits to employees that specifically help support and contribute to themselves and their families Health and Wellbeing both inside and outside of the workplace.\nDstl is seeking to maximise value for money by offering a wide variety of benefits which are of no or limited cost to Dstl and reduced cost to the individual with the aim of improving engagement and staff satisfaction, whilst ensuring an excellent level of service that also meets our security and digital requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-science-and-technology-laborator",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TrainingandHR@dstl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065831-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065831-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T10:49:38+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Notices published on FAT and Defence Sourcing Portal to see if there is any suppliers interested in the opportunity."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}