← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Regional Kitchen Brokerage Delivery Solution

Buyer: Bristol City Council →

BuyerBristol City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Oct 2025

What is being bought

To procure a pilot solution to enable food and drink producers in the region to access locally available commercial standard kitchens. This will include identifying, engaging and sup-porting suitable kitchen venues, establishing an online process for owners to register the use of the kitchen venue and enable potential users to search and progress a booking of a kitchen venue. This process will be underpinned by developing and establishing guide-lines for both kitchen owners and prospective users.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£68,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05cd92
Latest release ID065716-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 15 2025 15:57:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Oct 2025award, contract065716-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065716-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-15T16:57:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd92",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
    "name": "Bristol City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "75000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
            },
            {
              "id": "76000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
            },
            {
              "id": "77000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03924622",
          "name": "PLASTER CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN775804",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Regional Kitchen Brokerage Delivery Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To procure a pilot solution to enable food and drink producers in the region to access locally available commercial standard kitchens. This will include identifying, engaging and sup-porting suitable kitchen venues, establishing an online process for owners to register the use of the kitchen venue and enable potential users to search and progress a booking of a kitchen venue. This process will be underpinned by developing and establishing guide-lines for both kitchen owners and prospective users.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
      "name": "Bristol City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jo.mealing@bristol.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03924622",
      "name": "PLASTER CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS4 2BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "101-106 Wells Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.weareplaster.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03924622",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma@weareplaster.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBVQ-1676-NCRD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 68000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 81600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065716-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065716-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:57:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2025 · 065716-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065716-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-15T16:57:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd92",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
    "name": "Bristol City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "75000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
            },
            {
              "id": "76000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
            },
            {
              "id": "77000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03924622",
          "name": "PLASTER CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN775804",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Regional Kitchen Brokerage Delivery Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To procure a pilot solution to enable food and drink producers in the region to access locally available commercial standard kitchens. This will include identifying, engaging and sup-porting suitable kitchen venues, establishing an online process for owners to register the use of the kitchen venue and enable potential users to search and progress a booking of a kitchen venue. This process will be underpinned by developing and establishing guide-lines for both kitchen owners and prospective users.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
      "name": "Bristol City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jo.mealing@bristol.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03924622",
      "name": "PLASTER CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS4 2BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "101-106 Wells Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.weareplaster.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03924622",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma@weareplaster.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBVQ-1676-NCRD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 68000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 81600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065716-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065716-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:57:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}